Discover this cute 3BR, 3BA, with large rooms, located on the West side of town. Nearly new. Refrigerator, washer, dryer convey.
NWARMLS #659430
Oct 2, 2012
Sold
$152,000
$92/sq ft
Jul 5, 2012
Listed
$152,000
$92/sq ft
Sold before print
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,209 (+2.2%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2024
$2,160 (−0.8%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2023
$2,178 (−2.4%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2022
$2,232 (+0.4%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2021
$2,223 (+26.1%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2020
$1,763 (−17.5%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2019
$2,138
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2018
$2,138
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2017
$2,138 (+3.2%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2016
$2,071 (+70.2%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2015
$1,217 (+330.0%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2013
$283
$4,600
Tax history for 1809 SW Riverstone Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,209 (+2.2%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2024
$2,160 (−0.8%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2023
$2,178 (−2.4%)
$15,600 + $44,398
$59,998
2022
$2,232 (+0.4%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2021
$2,223 (+26.1%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2020
$1,763 (−17.5%)
$8,000 + $33,180
$41,180
2019
$2,138
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2018
$2,138
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2017
$2,138 (+3.2%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2016
$2,071 (+70.2%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2015
$1,217 (+330.0%)
$5,000 + $28,570
$33,570
2013
$283
$4,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-ZL
ZONE 3
Zero Lot Line Residential District
The R-ZL district is a moderate density residential district designed to permit and encourage the development of a variety of dwelling types including zero lot line units suitable for a low cost per unit development. To be approved, an R-ZL district must be efficient in the use of land and utilities. It should be considered compatible with other residential uses and may be used to create a transition from purely residential districts to medium and high-density residential zones.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Library
Park & open space
Nov 22, 2026 • Active
Mechanical residential
HVAC
May 31, 2013 • Final
Plumbing residential
Install tree baths.
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Steel-Flat-Slab
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Masonry
Roof Covering Type: Fiberglass
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: STONE MEADOW ADD BENTONVILLE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,650
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,350
Building Sq. Ft: 2,030
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: Multi-Level
Legal Description: PLAT 08/09/06 2006-954 & 955
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Attached Masonry Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 380
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Attached Masonry
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,792
Legal Lot Number: 118
Acres: 0.11
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: BENTONVILLE CITY
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,650
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 01-14787-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ruth Barker Middle School
Public 5-6 • Assigned • 2.4mi
9/10
Lincoln Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
10/10
Bentonville West High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
2% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bentonville, AR • 72713
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
25
57
33
70
45
73
53
77
57
86
69
91
72
89
69
83
62
78
54
64
43
54
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$332,000 – $401,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Bentonville. 3 minutes to get started.