157 Cattle Dr is a 1,050 square foot house on a 1.44 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Center Ridge data, we estimate the home's value is $161,683.
Single-familyProperty Type
2008Year Built
1.44 acresLot Size
$154Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$161,683
$12K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 36.4% higher than the average sale price ($119K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Market trends in 72027, AR
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
+11.6% MoM
Median sale price
$114K
$31K MoM
Avg. days on market
9d
120 days MoM
Recently sold homes
1
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 157 Cattle Dr
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,372
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2024
$1,372
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2023
$1,372 (+0.9%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2022
$1,360 (+10.0%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2021
$1,236 (+71.4%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2020
$721
$1,730 + $23,970
$25,700
2019
$721 (+100.0%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2018
$361 (−50.0%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2017
$721 (+14.8%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2015
$628 (+1.1%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2013
$621
$1,730 + $11,520
$13,250
Tax history for 157 Cattle Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,372
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2024
$1,372
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2023
$1,372 (+0.9%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2022
$1,360 (+10.0%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2021
$1,236 (+71.4%)
$1,870 + $26,650
$28,520
2020
$721
$1,730 + $23,970
$25,700
2019
$721 (+100.0%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2018
$361 (−50.0%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2017
$721 (+14.8%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2015
$628 (+1.1%)
$1,730 + $13,260
$14,990
2013
$621
$1,730 + $11,520
$13,250
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Floor Construction Type: Steel-Flat-Slab
Foundation Type: Slab
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,050
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,050
Building Sq. Ft: 1,050
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: FRL SE NE STARTING AT THE SW COR OF SE NE OF 13,08N,16W N8845'34"E 956.67 FT TO POB CONTINUE N8845'34"E 134.07 FT THENCE NORTH 466.71 FT THENCE S8845'34"W 134.07 FT THENCE SOUTH 466.71 FT TO POB
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 62,726
Acres: 1.44
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: NEMO VISTA #8
Tax Area: NEMO VISTA #8 RURAL
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,050
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.44 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: —
County: Conway County
APN: 001-06159-001
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Nemo Vista Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 5.1mi
7/10
Nemo Vista Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.1mi
6/10
Nemo Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
5% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Center Ridge, AR • 72027
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
47
27
57
35
71
47
75
54
78
59
88
70
92
73
91
69
84
64
79
54
65
45
53
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.8 hours in
June and 5.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.