11130 Bloomfield North Rd is a 3,062 square foot house on a 1.86 acre lot with 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Gentry data, we estimate the home's value is $488,817.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
1.86 acresLot Size
$160Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$488,817
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 34.5% higher than the average sale price ($363K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,744 (+0.7%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2024
$2,724 (−6.7%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2023
$2,919 (−1.9%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2022
$2,975 (+124.7%)
$2,604 + $60,371
$62,975
2021
$1,324
$2,604 + $60,371
$62,975
2020
$1,325
$2,600 + $42,680
$45,280
2019
$1,325 (−1.9%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2018
$1,350
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2017
$1,350
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2016
$1,350 (+0.3%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2015
$1,346 (+0.5%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2013
$1,339
$1,120 + $32,800
$33,920
Tax history for 11130 Bloomfield North Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,744 (+0.7%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2024
$2,724 (−6.7%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2023
$2,919 (−1.9%)
$10,416 + $77,738
$88,154
2022
$2,975 (+124.7%)
$2,604 + $60,371
$62,975
2021
$1,324
$2,604 + $60,371
$62,975
2020
$1,325
$2,600 + $42,680
$45,280
2019
$1,325 (−1.9%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2018
$1,350
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2017
$1,350
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2016
$1,350 (+0.3%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2015
$1,346 (+0.5%)
$1,600 + $30,420
$32,020
2013
$1,339
$1,120 + $32,800
$33,920
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,062
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 3,062
Building Sq. Ft: 3,752
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT SE SE BEG N123.75' SW/C E425.3' N493.5' W450.1' S486.5' TO POBLESS & EXCEPT: PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE SE 1/4 OF SECTION 31, T-19-N, R-33-W, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A POINT 393.99' N00*04'45"E OF THE SW CORNER OF SAID SE 1/4 OF THE SE 1/4; THENCE N00*04'45"E 258.69'; THENCE N89*02'31"E 223.29'; THENCE S00*08'10"W 126.74'; THENCE S12*05'35"E 137.38'; THENCE S89*41'35"W 252.14'; TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, HAVING AN AREA OF 1.38 ACRES. TRACT SPLIT 2009-574 11/24/2009
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 690
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 81,022
Acres: 1.86
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: GENTRY
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,062
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.86 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 18-14670-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Gentry Primary School
Public K-2 • Assigned • 2.5mi
Gentry Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
6/10
Gentry High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
5% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Gentry, AR • 72734
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
24
55
32
69
45
71
53
75
56
84
68
89
71
87
67
82
62
76
54
63
42
53
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$469,000 – $567,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Gentry. 3 minutes to get started.