13197 S Pleasant Valley Rd is a 2,262 square foot house on a 3 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Gentry data, we estimate the home's value is $384,851.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
3 acresLot Size
$170Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$384,851
$31K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.6% higher than the average sale price ($339K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,425 (+4.5%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2024
$1,364 (−3.7%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2023
$1,417 (+1.9%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2022
$1,390 (+6.5%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2021
$1,305 (+6.4%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2020
$1,226 (+4.1%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2019
$1,178 (+3.5%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2018
$1,138 (+6.0%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2017
$1,073 (+6.4%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2016
$1,008 (+16.2%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2015
$868 (+6.8%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2013
$813
$2,000 + $21,360
$23,360
Tax history for 13197 S Pleasant Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,425 (+4.5%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2024
$1,364 (−3.7%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2023
$1,417 (+1.9%)
$13,800 + $54,557
$68,357
2022
$1,390 (+6.5%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2021
$1,305 (+6.4%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2020
$1,226 (+4.1%)
$7,800 + $32,530
$40,330
2019
$1,178 (+3.5%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2018
$1,138 (+6.0%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2017
$1,073 (+6.4%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2016
$1,008 (+16.2%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2015
$868 (+6.8%)
$4,200 + $25,950
$30,150
2013
$813
$2,000 + $21,360
$23,360
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Steel-Flat-Slab
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,262
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,262
Building Sq. Ft: 2,262
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PART OF THE NW 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 OF SECTION 16, T-18-N, R-32-W, BENTON COUNTY ARKANSAS, MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE NE CORNER OF SAID NW 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 RUN THENCE S 00(DEGREES)47'33" W 330.12, THENCE N 89(DEGREES)55 ' 33" W 168.78'; THENCE N 83046 '40" W 172.59' FOR THE TRUE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE S 24(DEGREES)50'17" W 260.07; THENCE N 90*00'00" W 388.77'; THENCE N 03(DEGREES)57'29" W 39Z84'; THENCE S 54*35 '45" E 82.88'; THENCE S 52(DEGREES)55 '26" E 66.64', THENCE S 72(DEGREES)09 '18" E 90.81 ', THENCE S 78(DEGREES)25 '33 "E 108.56'; THENCE S 83(DEGREES)46'40" E 213.21 ', TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, HAVING AN AREA OF 3.00 ACRES. PROPERTY IS SUBJECT TO THE RIGHT OF WAY OF SOUTH PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD ON TH
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 130,680
Acres: 3
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: GENTRY
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,262
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 18-10925-001
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Gentry Intermediate School
Public 3-5 • Assigned • 5.2mi
7/10
Gentry Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.4mi
6/10
Gentry High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
2% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Gentry, AR • 72734
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
24
55
32
69
45
71
53
75
56
84
68
89
71
87
67
82
62
76
54
63
42
53
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$366,000 – $443,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Gentry. 3 minutes to get started.