15037 Cow Face Rd is a 2,304 square foot house on a 38.37 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $526,447.
Single-familyProperty Type
38.37 acresLot Size
$228Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$526,447
$24K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.3% higher than the average sale price ($465K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,878 (+9.2%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2024
$1,720 (+11.3%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2023
$1,545 (+7.8%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2022
$1,432 (+9.1%)
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2021
$1,313 (+9.5%)
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2020
$1,199
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2019
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2018
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2017
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2016
$1,199 (+7.2%)
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2015
$1,119 (+0.5%)
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2013
$1,113
$2,740 + $19,830
$22,570
Tax history for 15037 Cow Face Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,878 (+9.2%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2024
$1,720 (+11.3%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2023
$1,545 (+7.8%)
$7,554 + $44,021
$51,575
2022
$1,432 (+9.1%)
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2021
$1,313 (+9.5%)
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2020
$1,199
$4,120 + $29,400
$33,520
2019
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2018
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2017
$1,199
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2016
$1,199 (+7.2%)
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2015
$1,119 (+0.5%)
$2,550 + $21,700
$24,250
2013
$1,113
$2,740 + $19,830
$22,570
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Story 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,304
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,304
Building Sq. Ft: 2,304
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT SW/4 SW/4 LESS AND EXCEPT THE SW/4 OF THE SW/4 OF SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 18 NORTH, RANGE 29 WEST EXCEPT BEGINNING AT A POINT ON THE NORTH LINE OF SAID 40 ACRE TRACT, SAID POINT BEING S 88(DEGREES)31' 11" E 545 FEET FROM THE NW CORNER OF SAID 40 ACRE TRACT, THENCE SOUTH 2.16 FEET TO AN EXISTING FENCE, THENCE ALONG SAID FENCE S 87(DEGREES)42'27" E 4.45 FEET; THENCE S 85(DEGREES)20'52" E 87.82 FEET; THENCE S 87(DEGREES)39'51" E 92.48 FEET; THENCE S 87(DEGREES)45'35" E 109.81 FEET; THENCE S 89(DEGR EES)29'37" E 142.64 FEET; THENCE N 89(DEGREES)16'59" E 120.22 FEET; THENCE S 89(DEGREES)37'07" E 117.83 FEET; THENCE LEAVING SAID FENCE, NORTH 0.63 FEET TO THE NORTH LINE OF SAID 40 ACRE TRACT; THENCE N 88(DEGREES)31' 11" W 675 FEET TO THE
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 1,671,397
Acres: 38.37
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: SPRINGDALE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,304
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 38.37 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 18-02723-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Monitor Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
7/10
Sonora Middle School
Public 6-7 • Assigned • 4.3mi
5/10
Springdale High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lowell, AR • 72745
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
24
56
33
70
46
73
53
76
57
85
69
90
72
88
68
83
62
77
54
64
43
54
35
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.8 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.8 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$501,000 – $606,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lowell. 3 minutes to get started.