306 Bellview Rd is a 2,065 square foot house on a 5.07 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Lowell data, we estimate the home's value is $625,414.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
5.07 acresLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$625,414
$8,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 35% higher than the average sale price ($463K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,515 (−13.3%)
$34,983 + $66,025
$101,008
2024
$2,900 (−4.0%)
$34,983 + $66,025
$101,008
2023
$3,020 (−14.7%)
$45,126 + $66,025
$111,151
2022
$3,543 (+0.4%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2021
$3,528 (−0.2%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2020
$3,536 (+2.9%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2019
$3,435 (+85.4%)
$32,020 + $35,180
$67,200
2018
$1,853 (+3.6%)
$32,020 + $35,180
$67,200
2017
$1,788 (−10.9%)
$5,270 + $33,580
$38,850
2016
$2,006 (+4.3%)
$5,600 + $32,110
$37,710
2015
$1,923 (−0.3%)
$5,600 + $32,110
$37,710
2013
$1,928
$3,360 + $33,030
$36,390
Tax history for 306 Bellview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,515 (−13.3%)
$34,983 + $66,025
$101,008
2024
$2,900 (−4.0%)
$34,983 + $66,025
$101,008
2023
$3,020 (−14.7%)
$45,126 + $66,025
$111,151
2022
$3,543 (+0.4%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2021
$3,528 (−0.2%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2020
$3,536 (+2.9%)
$47,400 + $45,860
$93,260
2019
$3,435 (+85.4%)
$32,020 + $35,180
$67,200
2018
$1,853 (+3.6%)
$32,020 + $35,180
$67,200
2017
$1,788 (−10.9%)
$5,270 + $33,580
$38,850
2016
$2,006 (+4.3%)
$5,600 + $32,110
$37,710
2015
$1,923 (−0.3%)
$5,600 + $32,110
$37,710
2013
$1,928
$3,360 + $33,030
$36,390
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Urban Neighborhood District
The HDR urban neighborhood district is to provide for multifamily development and is characterized by traditional apartment-type units in attached living complexes. Congregate housing for the elderly is also anticipated in this zone. Areas so classified must have all municipal services available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Steel-Flat-Slab
Foundation Type: Slab
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Fiberglass
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,065
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,065
Building Sq. Ft: 2,690
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PART OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER (NE1/4) OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER (SE1/4) OF SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 18 NORTH, RANGE 30 WEST, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, AND BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS: COMMENCING AT THE SW CORNER OF THE NE1/4 OF THE SE1/4 OF SAID SE CTION 4, THENCE S87*21'34"E 574.81 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, THENCE N02*13'39"E 494.41 FEET, THENCE S87*45'59"E 432.52 FEET, THENCE N02*13'39" E 130.04 FEET, THENCE S87*45'59"E 320.80 FEET TO A POINT IN THE ROADWAY OF BELLVIEW ROAD, THENCE ALO N G SAID ROADWAY, S02*24'36"W 421.07 FEET, THENCE LEAVING SAID ROADWAYY N87*21'34"W 208.72 FEET, THENCE S02*24'36"W 208.71 FEET, THENCE N87*21'34"W 542.62 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING, CONTAINING 371,989.46 SQUARE FEET OR 8.54 ACRES, MORE OR
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 625
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 220,849
Acres: 5.07
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: ROGERS (LOWELL CITY)
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,065
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: —
County: Benton County
APN: 12-02414-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Fairview Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Elmwood Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.5mi
8/10
Rogers High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
3% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lowell, AR • 72745
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
24
56
33
70
46
73
53
76
57
85
69
90
72
89
69
83
62
77
54
64
43
54
35
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$595,000 – $720,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lowell. 3 minutes to get started.