This can be a great home. Has 2 BR/1 BA with a bonus room that could become a 3rd bedroom. Wood floors throughout. Has a storm shelter, well house and a shop building.
Type: Detached
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$87Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Jerry Williams• CBRPM Bryant
Bought with Carla Thomas• Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton
Source:CARMLS #19030784
Redfin Estimate
$184,407
$27K since sold in July 2021$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.3% lower than the average sale price ($195K) of 6 comparable homes.
This can be a great home. Has 2 BR/1 BA with a bonus room that could become a 3rd bedroom. Wood floors throughout. Has a storm shelter, well house and a shop building.
Type
Detached
Public Records
Jun 11, 2019
Sold
$78,000
$37/sq ft
CARMLS #10399085
Sep 16, 2015
Pending
—
Sep 9, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Jun 3, 2015
Listed
$69,900
$33/sq ft
CARMLS #10372352
Mar 19, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Dec 18, 2013
Listed
$72,000
$34/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1992
Sold
$35,000
$16/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,242 (−7.5%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2024
$1,342 (−5.3%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2023
$1,417 (−3.4%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2022
$1,467 (+445.3%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2021
$269 (−54.9%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2020
$596
$2,000 + $9,267
$11,267
2019
$596
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2018
$596
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2017
$596 (+11.1%)
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2016
$537 (+8.2%)
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2015
$496 (−0.1%)
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
2014
$497 (+0.1%)
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
2013
$496
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
Tax history for 10516 Hogue Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,242 (−7.5%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2024
$1,342 (−5.3%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2023
$1,417 (−3.4%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2022
$1,467 (+445.3%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2021
$269 (−54.9%)
$2,000 + $33,126
$35,126
2020
$596
$2,000 + $9,267
$11,267
2019
$596
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2018
$596
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2017
$596 (+11.1%)
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2016
$537 (+8.2%)
$2,000 + $8,320
$10,320
2015
$496 (−0.1%)
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
2014
$497 (+0.1%)
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
2013
$496
$2,000 + $7,840
$9,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Gable/Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,130
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,130
Building Sq. Ft: 2,130
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: S210' OF E210' OF W960' SWNW 2020-008123
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 43,560
Acres: 1
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: BRYANT
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,130
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: —
County: Saline County
APN: 001-02686-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hill Farm Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 6.2mi
7/10
Bryant Junior High School
Public 8-9 • Assigned • 6.1mi
7/10
Bryant High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 7.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
12% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mabelvale, AR • 72103
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
29
59
38
73
49
77
56
80
61
89
72
93
74
90
70
85
66
78
55
67
48
55
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 5.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
5.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$176,000 – $213,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mabelvale. 3 minutes to get started.