11101 Legion Hut Rd is a 1,120 square foot house on a 1.65 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Mabelvale data, we estimate the home's value is $171,232.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
1.65 acresLot Size
$153Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$171,232
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 64.1% higher than the average sale price ($104K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,524
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2024
$2,524 (+4.0%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2023
$2,428 (+9.1%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2022
$2,225 (+9.2%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2021
$2,037 (+0.7%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2020
$2,023 (−13.5%)
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2019
$2,338
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2018
$2,338
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2017
$2,338
$14,660 + $18,740
$33,400
2016
$2,338 (+4.5%)
$14,660 + $18,740
$33,400
2015
$2,237 (−0.2%)
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
2014
$2,240
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
2013
$2,240
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
Tax history for 11101 Legion Hut Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,524
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2024
$2,524 (+4.0%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2023
$2,428 (+9.1%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2022
$2,225 (+9.2%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2021
$2,037 (+0.7%)
$14,662 + $21,389
$36,051
2020
$2,023 (−13.5%)
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2019
$2,338
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2018
$2,338
$14,660 + $14,240
$28,900
2017
$2,338
$14,660 + $18,740
$33,400
2016
$2,338 (+4.5%)
$14,660 + $18,740
$33,400
2015
$2,237 (−0.2%)
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
2014
$2,240
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
2013
$2,240
$21,560 + $10,400
$31,960
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R7
Manufactured Home Park District
The R-7 manufactured home park district recognizes a specific housing type that must be accommodated in the city. This section applies to such district. This zoning district is created for the specific purpose of establishing reasonable sites and providing for the development of manufactured home parks or courts at appropriate locations. It is the intent of this chapter that this district be located so as to not adversely affect the established residential development patterns and densities of the city. Such location, however, shall have necessary public utilities, community facilities and other public services, as well as a healthful living environment with the normal amenities associated with other residential districts of the city.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WOODWARD
Living Sq. Ft: 1,120
Building Sq. Ft: 1,120
Legal Description: IMPS ONLY WOODWARDS MH PARK
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 71,874
Legal Lot Number: 1
Acres: 1.65
State Use Description: COMMERCIAL IMPROVED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: LITTLE ROCK
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,120
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.65 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1962
Year Renovated: —
County: Pulaski County
APN: 45L0700000100
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Chicot Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Mabelvale Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Little Rock Southwest High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mabelvale, AR • 72103
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
29
59
38
73
49
77
56
80
61
89
72
93
74
90
70
85
66
78
55
67
48
55
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 5.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
5.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$163,000 – $197,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mabelvale. 3 minutes to get started.