1391 Robinson Point Rd is a 1,926 square foot house on a 2.36 acre lot with 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mountain Home data, we estimate the home's value is $324,721.
Single-familyProperty Type
2.36 acresLot Size
$169Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$324,721
$6,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 27.3% higher than the average sale price ($255K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,859 (+17.6%)
$12,390 + $52,341
$64,731
2024
$2,431 (+15.1%)
$12,390 + $52,341
$64,731
2023
$2,111
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2022
$2,111 (+22.6%)
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2021
$1,722 (−5.3%)
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2020
$1,819 (+241.7%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2019
$532 (+3.0%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2018
$517
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2017
$517 (+3.6%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2016
$499
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2015
$499 (−46.5%)
$16,170 + $26,200
$42,370
2013
$933
$16,170 + $26,200
$42,370
Tax history for 1391 Robinson Point Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,859 (+17.6%)
$12,390 + $52,341
$64,731
2024
$2,431 (+15.1%)
$12,390 + $52,341
$64,731
2023
$2,111
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2022
$2,111 (+22.6%)
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2021
$1,722 (−5.3%)
$12,390 + $35,410
$47,800
2020
$1,819 (+241.7%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2019
$532 (+3.0%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2018
$517
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2017
$517 (+3.6%)
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2016
$499
$12,810 + $28,390
$41,200
2015
$499 (−46.5%)
$16,170 + $26,200
$42,370
2013
$933
$16,170 + $26,200
$42,370
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Story 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Masonry
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,926
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,926
Building Sq. Ft: 2,426
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: ALL THAT PART OF THE NW 1/4 SW 1/4 OF SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 20 NORTH, RANGE 12 WEST, LYING NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD #279. AND: PART OF THE NW 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 OF SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 20 NORTH, RANGE 12 WEST, BAXTER COUNTY, ARKANSAS, MORE PARTICULARLY DES CRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE CENTER WEST 1/16 CORNER OF SAID SECTION 34, A BAXTER COUNTY MONUMENT, THENCE SOUTH 00 DEGREES 26 MINUTES 37 SECONDS WEST ALONG THE EAST LINE OF SAID NW 1/4 SW 1/4, A DISTANCE OF 657.65 FEET TO THE SOUTHEAST CORNE R OF THE NE 1/4 OF THE NW 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4, A CONCRETE MONUMENT; THENCE SOUTH 89 DEGREES 59 MINUTES 54 SECONDS WEST ALONG THE SOUTH LINE A DISTANCE OF 325.27 FEET; THENCE LEAVING SAID SOUTH LINE, NORTH 00 DEGREES 31 MINUTES 52 SECONDS EAST A
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Attached Masonry Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,220
Garage / Carport Type: Finished Attached Masonry
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 102,802
Acres: 2.36
State Use Description: SINGLEF
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,926
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.36 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Baxter County
APN: 001-03345-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School
Public 1-2 • Assigned • 6.9mi
Pinkston Middle School
Public 6-7 • Assigned • 7.2mi
8/10
Mtn Home High Career Academics
Charter 8-12 • Assigned • 8.0mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Mountain Home, AR • 72653
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
26
55
34
70
46
74
54
76
58
86
69
90
72
90
68
84
62
76
52
64
43
53
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.