4511 Luber Rd is a 1,400 square foot house on a 135.36 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Mountain View data, we estimate the home's value is $490,489.
Single-familyProperty Type
135.36 acresLot Size
$350Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$490,489
$44K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 188% higher than the average sale price ($170K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$148
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2024
$148
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2023
$148 (−4.7%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2022
$156 (+5.0%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2021
$148 (−10.8%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2020
$166
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2019
$166 (−67.6%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2018
$514
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2017
$514 (+208.9%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2016
$166 (+144.7%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2015
$68 (−81.6%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2012
$370
$2,040 + $9,280
$11,320
Tax history for 4511 Luber Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$148
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2024
$148
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2023
$148 (−4.7%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2022
$156 (+5.0%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2021
$148 (−10.8%)
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2020
$166
$4,450 + $10,140
$14,590
2019
$166 (−67.6%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2018
$514
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2017
$514 (+208.9%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2016
$166 (+144.7%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2015
$68 (−81.6%)
$5,220 + $8,600
$13,820
2012
$370
$2,040 + $9,280
$11,320
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 840
Basement Type: Unfinished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,400
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,400
Building Sq. Ft: 2,240
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: PT SW NE = 1.97 AC PT NW SE = 31.07 AC PT SE NW = 3.97 AC PT NE SW = 27.01 AC PT NW SW = 16.02 AC PT SW SW = 9.29 AC PT SE SW = 25.72 AC PT SW SE = 20.31 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,896,282
Acres: 135.36
State Use Description: SINGLEF
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,400
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 135.36 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Stone County
APN: 001-04916-000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 3.3mi
8/10
Mountain View Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
6/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.4mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
8/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.77% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
4% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mountain View, AR • 72560
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
27
56
36
70
48
74
55
76
59
86
70
91
73
90
67
84
63
76
53
64
45
52
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.7 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.7 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$466,000 – $565,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mountain View. 3 minutes to get started.