1396 Wallace Loop Rd is a 1,110 square foot house on a 20 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Ravenden Springs data, we estimate the home's value is $182,825.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
20 acresLot Size
$165Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$182,825
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.2% lower than the average sale price ($193K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Market trends in 72460, AR
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
88.8%
0.0% MoM
Median sale price
$79,000
$0 MoM
Avg. days on market
49d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
1
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1396 Wallace Loop Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2024
$21 (−95.7%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2023
$482 (+351.7%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2022
$107 (−77.9%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2021
$482 (+4.2%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2020
$462 (+2,048.2%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2019
$22 (−41.7%)
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2018
$37 (+0.6%)
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2017
$37
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2016
$37 (+59.4%)
$1,130 + $10,125
$11,255
2015
$23
$1,130 + $10,125
$11,255
Tax history for 1396 Wallace Loop Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2024
$21 (−95.7%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2023
$482 (+351.7%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2022
$107 (−77.9%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2021
$482 (+4.2%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2020
$462 (+2,048.2%)
$1,020 + $10,720
$11,740
2019
$22 (−41.7%)
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2018
$37 (+0.6%)
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2017
$37
$1,035 + $10,225
$11,260
2016
$37 (+59.4%)
$1,130 + $10,125
$11,255
2015
$23
$1,130 + $10,125
$11,255
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Story 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Pier
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Covering Type: Fiberglass
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,110
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,110
Building Sq. Ft: 1,110
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: THE SOUTH 330 FEET OF THE NORTH 990 FEET OF THE EAST 1320 FEET OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER (NW/4) OF SECTION TWO (2), TOWNSHIP TWENTY (20) NORTH, RANGE ONE (1) WEST. ALSO THE SOUTH 330 FEET OF THE NORTH 660 FEET OF THE EAST 1320 FEET OF THE NORTHWEST QU ARTER (S 330' OF N 660" OF E 1320' NW/4) OF SECTION TWO (2), TOWNSHIP TWENTY (20) NORTH, RANGE ONE (1) WEST, CONTAINING 10 ACRES, MORE OR LESS.
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 360
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 871,200
Acres: 20
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: MAYNARD #15
Tax Area: MAYNARD #15 RURAL
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,110
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 20 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: —
County: Randolph County
APN: 001-05350-001
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Maynard Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 8.2mi
4/10
Maynard High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 8.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Ravenden Springs, AR • 72460
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
24
52
32
69
45
74
54
76
58
86
69
92
73
89
66
83
63
75
51
62
43
51
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.