10398 Hunts Cemetery Rd is a 1,264 square foot house on a 2.24 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Rover data, we estimate the home's value is $86,356.
Single-familyProperty Type
2.24 acresLot Size
$68Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$86,356
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.1% lower than the average sale price ($108K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$348 (+13.0%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2024
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2023
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2022
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2021
$308 (−40.7%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2020
$519 (+87.7%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2019
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2018
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2017
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2016
$277 (−11.9%)
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2015
$314 (+2.3%)
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2013
$307
$850 + $6,050
$6,900
Tax history for 10398 Hunts Cemetery Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$348 (+13.0%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2024
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2023
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2022
$308
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2021
$308 (−40.7%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2020
$519 (+87.7%)
$900 + $6,000
$6,900
2019
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2018
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2017
$277
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2016
$277 (−11.9%)
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2015
$314 (+2.3%)
$900 + $10,740
$11,640
2013
$307
$850 + $6,050
$6,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Metal
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,264
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,264
Building Sq. Ft: 1,264
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOTS 2 & 3 NE SW **** (001-02611-000) TRACT 1: A PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SECTION 4, TOWNSHIP 3 NORTH, RANGE 23 WEST AND BEING MORE PARTICULARY DESCRIBED AS: COMMENCING AT THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF THE SAID SE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4, THENCE SOUTH 88 07' 00" WEST 575.47 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE SOUTH 4 22' 20" EAST 720.15 FEET TO A POINT IN THE CENTER OF A COUTNY ROAD, THENCE SOUTH 65 17' 54" WEST, ALONG THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, 882.46 FEET, THENCE NORTH 0 06' 46" EAST 1062.34 FE ET TO A POINT ON THE NORTH LINE OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4, THENCE NORTH 88 07' 00" EAST 745.12 AND THE POINT OF BEGINNING AND CONTAINING 15.92, MORE OR LESS. (001-03419-000) TRACT: ALL OF LOTS TWO (2) AND THREE(3) IN THE NE 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 OF
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 97,574
Legal Lot Number: 2
Acres: 2.24
State Use Description: SINGLEF
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: PLAINVIEW-ROVER OUT
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,264
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.24 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Yell County
APN: 001-03419-000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ola Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 8.4mi
5/10
Two Rivers High School
Public 5-12 • Assigned • 8.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
5% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Rover, AR • 72860
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
29
60
37
74
49
77
56
79
60
88
71
93
73
91
69
86
63
81
53
68
46
56
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 5.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.