6180 W Post Rd is a 3,314 square foot house on a 0.25 acre lot with 5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Chandler data, we estimate the home's value is $908,608.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.25 acresLot Size
$274Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$908,608
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.5% higher than the average sale price ($878K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,570 (+2.9%)
2024
$4,439 (+2.1%)
2023
$4,349 (+5.1%)
2022
$4,139 (−5.8%)
$9,370 + $37,510
$46,880
2021
$4,393 (+2.0%)
$9,100 + $36,430
$45,530
2020
$4,306 (+1.3%)
$8,700 + $34,830
$43,530
2019
$4,249 (+1.2%)
$8,420 + $33,710
$42,130
2018
$4,200 (+5.1%)
$8,420 + $33,710
$42,130
2017
$3,996 (−1.6%)
$7,980 + $31,920
$39,900
2016
$4,059 (+9.9%)
$8,710 + $34,870
$43,580
2015
$3,693 (+3.3%)
$8,120 + $32,510
$40,630
2014
$3,576 (+12.4%)
$7,050 + $28,200
$35,250
2013
$3,181 (−0.9%)
$6,120 + $24,500
$30,620
2012
$3,211 (−2.1%)
$6,580 + $26,340
$32,920
2011
$3,279 (+3.6%)
$6,820 + $27,300
$34,120
2010
$3,166 (−7.4%)
$7,600 + $30,430
$38,030
2009
$3,418
$8,980 + $35,930
$44,910
Tax history for 6180 W Post Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,570 (+2.9%)
2024
$4,439 (+2.1%)
2023
$4,349 (+5.1%)
2022
$4,139 (−5.8%)
$9,370 + $37,510
$46,880
2021
$4,393 (+2.0%)
$9,100 + $36,430
$45,530
2020
$4,306 (+1.3%)
$8,700 + $34,830
$43,530
2019
$4,249 (+1.2%)
$8,420 + $33,710
$42,130
2018
$4,200 (+5.1%)
$8,420 + $33,710
$42,130
2017
$3,996 (−1.6%)
$7,980 + $31,920
$39,900
2016
$4,059 (+9.9%)
$8,710 + $34,870
$43,580
2015
$3,693 (+3.3%)
$8,120 + $32,510
$40,630
2014
$3,576 (+12.4%)
$7,050 + $28,200
$35,250
2013
$3,181 (−0.9%)
$6,120 + $24,500
$30,620
2012
$3,211 (−2.1%)
$6,580 + $26,340
$32,920
2011
$3,279 (+3.6%)
$6,820 + $27,300
$34,120
2010
$3,166 (−7.4%)
$7,600 + $30,430
$38,030
2009
$3,418
$8,980 + $35,930
$44,910
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SF-10
Single-Family District
This district is intended to promote and preserve residential developments associated with a landscape more urban in appearance than the SF-18 District and permit a higher density of dwelling units. Uses permitted are largely individual single-family dwellings. By use permit, other uses may be permitted, such as recreational, religious and educational facilities as a basic element for a balanced neighborhood.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 13
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RAY RANCH ESTATES PH 2
Living Sq. Ft: 3,314
Building Sq. Ft: 3,314
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 198 RAY RANCH ESTATES PHASE 2 MCR 391-43
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,021
Legal Lot Number: 198
Municipality Name: CHANDLER
Acres: 0.253
Zoning Code: SF-10
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 5.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,314
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30160875
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kyrene Del Pueblo Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
6/10
Mountain Pointe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Chandler, AZ • 85226
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
41
78
49
85
55
87
59
95
67
106
77
106
81
108
82
102
76
92
62
76
48
73
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$864,000 – $1.05M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,086 in fees.3 minutes to get started.