7128 W Post Rd is a 2,544 square foot house on a 3,150 square foot lot with 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Chandler data, we estimate the home's value is $615,328.
Single-familyProperty Type
2017Year Built
3,150 sq ftLot Size
$242Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$615,328
$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.5% higher than the average sale price ($578K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,763 (+2.5%)
2024
$2,695 (+2.0%)
2023
$2,643 (+5.1%)
2022
$2,516 (−5.2%)
$8,260 + $33,050
$41,310
2021
$2,653 (+2.3%)
$8,020 + $32,100
$40,120
2020
$2,592 (+3.0%)
$7,400 + $29,630
$37,030
2019
$2,516 (+3.4%)
$7,380 + $29,540
$36,920
2018
$2,434 (+2,811.0%)
$7,380 + $29,540
$36,920
2017
$84
$1,125
Tax history for 7128 W Post Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,763 (+2.5%)
2024
$2,695 (+2.0%)
2023
$2,643 (+5.1%)
2022
$2,516 (−5.2%)
$8,260 + $33,050
$41,310
2021
$2,653 (+2.3%)
$8,020 + $32,100
$40,120
2020
$2,592 (+3.0%)
$7,400 + $29,630
$37,030
2019
$2,516 (+3.4%)
$7,380 + $29,540
$36,920
2018
$2,434 (+2,811.0%)
$7,380 + $29,540
$36,920
2017
$84
$1,125
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PAD
Planned Area Development
The Planned Area Development (PAD) zoning designation is intended to accommodate, encourage and promote innovately designed developments involving residential and nonresidential land uses, which together form an attractive and harmonious unit of the community. Such a planned development may be designed as a large-scale separate entity, able to function as an individual community, neighborhood, or mixed-use development; as a small-scale project which requires flexibility because of unique circumstances or design characteristics; or as a transitional area between dis-similar land uses (interface zone). Thus it can be used either as an overlay district to provide flexibility in an otherwise established land use district, or it can be used as an independent district. This zoning designation recognizes that adherence to a rigid set of space, bulk and use specifications contained elsewhere in this Code would preclude the application of the PAD concept. Therefore, where PAD zoning is deemed appropriate or necessary, traditional rigid zoning regulations are replaced by performance considerations to fulfill the objectives of the Chandler General Plan. The PAD zoning designation may be tailored to meet the specific development representations of an applicant, relative to permitted uses, design standards, and other details. Hence one PAD designation may vary considerably from another designation.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 10
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RHYTHM
Living Sq. Ft: 2,544
Building Sq. Ft: 2,544
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 132 RHYTHM MCR 1275-01
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,150
Legal Lot Number: 132
Municipality Name: CHANDLER
Acres: 0.0723
Zoning Code: PAD
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,544
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,150 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2017
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30166704
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kyrene Del Pueblo Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
6/10
Mountain Pointe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Chandler, AZ • 85226
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
41
78
49
85
55
87
59
95
67
106
77
106
81
108
82
102
76
92
62
76
48
73
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$585,000 – $708,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,153 in fees.3 minutes to get started.