Fabulous floorplan with open layout, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, family room, dining room, and living room. Extra large lot with room for a pool. Large laundry room and pantries. Couple houses down from playground and park. New carpet, some new paint, and decorative tile.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
9,216 sq ftLot Size
$273Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Christopher Garren• Crossroads Brokerage
Listed by Jon Sherwood• Crossroads Brokerage
Bought with Virginia Stewart• Best Homes Real Estate
Source:ARMLS #6289439
Redfin Estimate
$672,157
$38K since sold in October 2025$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.8% lower than the average sale price ($706K) of 6 comparable homes.
Fabulous floorplan with open layout, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, family room, dining room, and living room. Extra large lot with room for a pool. Large laundry room and pantries. Couple houses down from playground and park. New carpet, some new paint, and decorative tile.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,710 (+1.6%)
2024
$2,668 (−19.0%)
2023
$3,295 (+23.9%)
2022
$2,659 (−18.8%)
$7,250 + $29,000
$36,250
2021
$3,273 (+0.6%)
$6,760 + $27,070
$33,830
2020
$3,254 (+3.6%)
$6,430 + $25,740
$32,170
2019
$3,141 (+3.0%)
$5,850 + $23,420
$29,270
2018
$3,049 (+6.4%)
$5,850 + $23,420
$29,270
2017
$2,867 (+3.6%)
$5,470 + $21,910
$27,380
2016
$2,768 (+4.8%)
$5,510 + $22,040
$27,550
2015
$2,641 (−1.6%)
$5,280 + $21,130
$26,410
2014
$2,684 (+19.1%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2013
$2,254 (+2.6%)
$3,830 + $15,330
$19,160
2012
$2,196 (−1.6%)
$3,910 + $15,640
$19,550
2011
$2,231 (+6.1%)
$4,260 + $17,040
$21,300
2010
$2,103 (−10.8%)
$4,700 + $18,820
$23,520
2009
$2,358
$6,170 + $24,680
$30,850
Tax history for 775 E Blue Ridge Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,710 (+1.6%)
2024
$2,668 (−19.0%)
2023
$3,295 (+23.9%)
2022
$2,659 (−18.8%)
$7,250 + $29,000
$36,250
2021
$3,273 (+0.6%)
$6,760 + $27,070
$33,830
2020
$3,254 (+3.6%)
$6,430 + $25,740
$32,170
2019
$3,141 (+3.0%)
$5,850 + $23,420
$29,270
2018
$3,049 (+6.4%)
$5,850 + $23,420
$29,270
2017
$2,867 (+3.6%)
$5,470 + $21,910
$27,380
2016
$2,768 (+4.8%)
$5,510 + $22,040
$27,550
2015
$2,641 (−1.6%)
$5,280 + $21,130
$26,410
2014
$2,684 (+19.1%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2013
$2,254 (+2.6%)
$3,830 + $15,330
$19,160
2012
$2,196 (−1.6%)
$3,910 + $15,640
$19,550
2011
$2,231 (+6.1%)
$4,260 + $17,040
$21,300
2010
$2,103 (−10.8%)
$4,700 + $18,820
$23,520
2009
$2,358
$6,170 + $24,680
$30,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PAD
Planned Area Development
The Planned Area Development (PAD) zoning designation is intended to accommodate, encourage and promote innovately designed developments involving residential and nonresidential land uses, which together form an attractive and harmonious unit of the community. Such a planned development may be designed as a large-scale separate entity, able to function as an individual community, neighborhood, or mixed-use development; as a small-scale project which requires flexibility because of unique circumstances or design characteristics; or as a transitional area between dis-similar land uses (interface zone). Thus it can be used either as an overlay district to provide flexibility in an otherwise established land use district, or it can be used as an independent district. This zoning designation recognizes that adherence to a rigid set of space, bulk and use specifications contained elsewhere in this Code would preclude the application of the PAD concept. Therefore, where PAD zoning is deemed appropriate or necessary, traditional rigid zoning regulations are replaced by performance considerations to fulfill the objectives of the Chandler General Plan. The PAD zoning designation may be tailored to meet the specific development representations of an applicant, relative to permitted uses, design standards, and other details. Hence one PAD designation may vary considerably from another designation.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: KERBY ESTATES
Living Sq. Ft: 2,466
Building Sq. Ft: 2,466
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 51 KERBY ESTATES MCR 599-45
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,216
Legal Lot Number: 51
Municipality Name: CHANDLER
Acres: 0.2116
Zoning Code: PAD
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,466
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,216 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30346387
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ira A. Fulton Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Santan Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Hamilton High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 112° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Chandler, AZ • 85249
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
41
79
49
86
54
87
59
95
66
106
77
107
82
108
83
102
78
92
63
77
49
73
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$639,000 – $773,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,722 in fees.3 minutes to get started.