FOUR LARGE BEDROOMS, FORMAL DINING IN LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, LARGE FAMILY ROOM (10X22) NOT INCLUDED IN SQ FOOTAGE.FIREPLACE, CERAMIC TILE. CLOSE TO PARKS AND SCHOOLS.2-10 HOME WARRANTY IN PLACE FOR BUYER. ALL MEASUREMENTS SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY BUYER, INCLUDING SQ. FOOTAGE. PLEASE CALL BEFORE USING LOCKBOX, OWNER WILL PUT DOGS OUT BACK. DO NOT GO INTO BACKYARD WITHOUT OWNER.THANKS FOR SHOWING.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$210Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Lenore Mccloud• RE/MAX Professionals
Listed by Timeri Mccloud• RE/MAX Professionals
Bought with Margaret Burke-Holsonback• Realty Experts, Inc
Source:ARMLS #1589703
Redfin Estimate
$354,250
$88K since sold in August 2021$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.6% lower than the average sale price ($379K) of 5 comparable homes.
FOUR LARGE BEDROOMS, FORMAL DINING IN LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, LARGE FAMILY ROOM (10X22) NOT INCLUDED IN SQ FOOTAGE.FIREPLACE, CERAMIC TILE. CLOSE TO PARKS AND SCHOOLS.2-10 HOME WARRANTY IN PLACE FOR BUYER. ALL MEASUREMENTS SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY BUYER, INCLUDING SQ. FOOTAGE. PLEASE CALL BEFORE USING LOCKBOX, OWNER WILL PUT DOGS OUT BACK. DO NOT GO INTO BACKYARD WITHOUT OWNER.THANKS FOR SHOWING.
Public Records
Feb 28, 1995
Sold
$73,000
$43/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 15, 1990
Sold
$75,000
$45/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,199 (+13.6%)
2024
$1,055 (−2.0%)
2023
$1,077 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,067 (−20.1%)
$3,900 + $15,630
$19,530
2021
$1,336 (−1.1%)
$3,550 + $14,210
$17,760
2020
$1,351 (+2.7%)
$3,300 + $13,200
$16,500
2019
$1,315 (+2.2%)
$3,090 + $12,370
$15,460
2018
$1,287 (+39.3%)
$3,090 + $12,370
$15,460
2017
$924 (+0.9%)
$2,430 + $9,750
$12,180
2016
$916 (+6.9%)
$2,260 + $9,040
$11,300
2015
$856 (+4.6%)
$1,950 + $7,830
$9,780
2014
$819 (+29.7%)
$1,320 + $5,290
$6,610
2013
$632 (+2.1%)
$1,050 + $4,220
$5,270
2012
$619 (−9.7%)
$1,120 + $4,500
$5,620
2011
$686 (−16.7%)
$1,520 + $6,110
$7,630
2010
$823 (−30.9%)
$1,940 + $7,780
$9,720
2009
$1,192
$2,900 + $11,630
$14,530
Tax history for 5629 W Hatcher Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,199 (+13.6%)
2024
$1,055 (−2.0%)
2023
$1,077 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,067 (−20.1%)
$3,900 + $15,630
$19,530
2021
$1,336 (−1.1%)
$3,550 + $14,210
$17,760
2020
$1,351 (+2.7%)
$3,300 + $13,200
$16,500
2019
$1,315 (+2.2%)
$3,090 + $12,370
$15,460
2018
$1,287 (+39.3%)
$3,090 + $12,370
$15,460
2017
$924 (+0.9%)
$2,430 + $9,750
$12,180
2016
$916 (+6.9%)
$2,260 + $9,040
$11,300
2015
$856 (+4.6%)
$1,950 + $7,830
$9,780
2014
$819 (+29.7%)
$1,320 + $5,290
$6,610
2013
$632 (+2.1%)
$1,050 + $4,220
$5,270
2012
$619 (−9.7%)
$1,120 + $4,500
$5,620
2011
$686 (−16.7%)
$1,520 + $6,110
$7,630
2010
$823 (−30.9%)
$1,940 + $7,780
$9,720
2009
$1,192
$2,900 + $11,630
$14,530
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-6
Single Residence-6 District
The purpose of this district is to maintain the character of undeveloped and developed properties with R1-6 zoning, accommodate certain neighborhood facilities such as churches and schools with existing R1-6 zoning, and to allow the application of new R1-6 zoning only in the special circumstances identified in the required findings for the district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Office
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Block Painted
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BRAEMAR ESTATES 2
Living Sq. Ft: 1,684
Building Sq. Ft: 1,684
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 131 BRAEMAR ESTATES NO 2
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,405
Legal Lot Number: 131
Municipality Name: GLENDALE
Acres: 0.17
Zoning Code: R1-6
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,684
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,405 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 14822133
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Heritage School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Ironwood High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glendale, AZ • 85302
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
78
52
84
58
86
62
94
70
105
79
107
83
108
85
102
79
91
65
76
52
74
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$337,000 – $408,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,542 in fees.3 minutes to get started.