As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$78 (+1.8%)
$874
2024
$77 (+1.9%)
$874
2023
$75 (+8.1%)
$894
2022
$70 (−0.3%)
$833
2021
$70 (−25.1%)
$833
2020
$93 (+5.6%)
$541
2019
$88 (−14.2%)
$741
2018
$103 (+7.8%)
$680
2017
$96 (−91.3%)
$710
2016
$1,105 (+7.6%)
$2,730 + $11,054
$13,784
2014
$1,027
$3,904 + $10,629
$14,533
Tax history for 669 Riata Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$78 (+1.8%)
$874
2024
$77 (+1.9%)
$874
2023
$75 (+8.1%)
$894
2022
$70 (−0.3%)
$833
2021
$70 (−25.1%)
$833
2020
$93 (+5.6%)
$541
2019
$88 (−14.2%)
$741
2018
$103 (+7.8%)
$680
2017
$96 (−91.3%)
$710
2016
$1,105 (+7.6%)
$2,730 + $11,054
$13,784
2014
$1,027
$3,904 + $10,629
$14,533
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-40
Residential Single-Family Zone
The Single-Family Residential Zones (R-1-40) apply to areas of the City intended for single-family residential development. These zones are intended to provide for and encourage the development of single-family living at designated densities. The applicable zoning standards support the intended residential character of these areas. They allow limited community facilities, parks, educational, and/or accessory uses.