4626 W Fremont Rd is a 1,687 square foot house on a 5,508 square foot lot with 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Laveen data, we estimate the home's value is $367,486.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
5,508 sq ftLot Size
$218Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$367,486
$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.5% lower than the average sale price ($373K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,028 (+2.1%)
2024
$1,987 (+1.8%)
2023
$1,951 (+2.9%)
2022
$1,896
$4,100 + $16,400
$20,500
2021
$1,896 (+2.6%)
$3,790 + $15,170
$18,960
2020
$1,848
$3,410 + $13,640
$17,050
2019
$1,849 (+4.7%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$1,766 (+5.4%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$1,675 (+5.1%)
$2,560 + $10,270
$12,830
2016
$1,594 (+10.8%)
$2,400 + $9,620
$12,020
2015
$1,439 (+7.0%)
$2,270 + $9,110
$11,380
2014
$1,345 (+8.3%)
$1,620 + $6,490
$8,110
2013
$1,242 (+0.1%)
$1,370 + $5,480
$6,850
2012
$1,241 (+3.7%)
$1,510 + $6,060
$7,570
2011
$1,197 (−20.2%)
$1,750 + $7,000
$8,750
2010
$1,500 (−11.1%)
$2,340 + $9,360
$11,700
2009
$1,687
$3,520 + $14,080
$17,600
Tax history for 4626 W Fremont Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,028 (+2.1%)
2024
$1,987 (+1.8%)
2023
$1,951 (+2.9%)
2022
$1,896
$4,100 + $16,400
$20,500
2021
$1,896 (+2.6%)
$3,790 + $15,170
$18,960
2020
$1,848
$3,410 + $13,640
$17,050
2019
$1,849 (+4.7%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2018
$1,766 (+5.4%)
$3,090 + $12,390
$15,480
2017
$1,675 (+5.1%)
$2,560 + $10,270
$12,830
2016
$1,594 (+10.8%)
$2,400 + $9,620
$12,020
2015
$1,439 (+7.0%)
$2,270 + $9,110
$11,380
2014
$1,345 (+8.3%)
$1,620 + $6,490
$8,110
2013
$1,242 (+0.1%)
$1,370 + $5,480
$6,850
2012
$1,241 (+3.7%)
$1,510 + $6,060
$7,570
2011
$1,197 (−20.2%)
$1,750 + $7,000
$8,750
2010
$1,500 (−11.1%)
$2,340 + $9,360
$11,700
2009
$1,687
$3,520 + $14,080
$17,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-8
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 9
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ROGERS RANCH UNIT 4
Living Sq. Ft: 1,687
Building Sq. Ft: 1,687
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 6 ROGERS RANCH UNIT 4 MCR 680-24
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,508
Legal Lot Number: 6
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1264
Zoning Code: R1-8
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 591300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,687
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,508 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10490250
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Rogers Ranch STEM Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
Betty Fairfax High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 113° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Laveen, AZ • 85339
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
42
79
49
85
57
86
61
95
70
106
80
107
85
108
84
100
77
88
63
77
49
74
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$350,000 – $423,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,675 in fees.3 minutes to get started.