SPECTACULAR 2-STORY 4 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM AND A LOFT. THIS HOME HAS A SPACIOUS FLOOR PLAN, HUGE MASTER BEDROOM PAD, AND LARGE LOT THAT'S READY FOR A BIG FAMILY TO CALL IT HOME! THIS HOUSE IS NOT A SHORT SALE! WE GET ANSWERS FAST!! OFFERED AS IS. NO SPDS OR CLUE REPORT WILL BE PROVIDED AS SELLER HAS NEVER OCCUPIED PROPERTY. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Ask your agent for details.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
6,325 sq ftLot Size
$153Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Naomi Thomas• Century 21 Citywide
Bought with Stanley Fosha• John Hall & Associates
Source:ARMLS #4280193
Redfin Estimate
$393,550
$224K since sold in June 2014$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($433K) of 6 comparable homes.
SPECTACULAR 2-STORY 4 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM AND A LOFT. THIS HOME HAS A SPACIOUS FLOOR PLAN, HUGE MASTER BEDROOM PAD, AND LARGE LOT THAT'S READY FOR A BIG FAMILY TO CALL IT HOME! THIS HOUSE IS NOT A SHORT SALE! WE GET ANSWERS FAST!! OFFERED AS IS. NO SPDS OR CLUE REPORT WILL BE PROVIDED AS SELLER HAS NEVER OCCUPIED PROPERTY. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Ask your agent for details.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,615 (+2.1%)
2024
$2,562 (+1.8%)
2023
$2,516 (+2.9%)
2022
$2,444
$4,570 + $18,300
$22,870
2021
$2,444 (+2.6%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2020
$2,382
$3,990 + $15,960
$19,950
2019
$2,384 (+4.7%)
$3,620 + $14,510
$18,130
2018
$2,276 (+5.4%)
$3,620 + $14,510
$18,130
2017
$2,159 (+5.1%)
$2,920 + $11,710
$14,630
2016
$2,055 (+10.8%)
$2,870 + $11,510
$14,380
2015
$1,855 (+7.3%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2014
$1,729 (+8.0%)
$2,070 + $8,310
$10,380
2013
$1,601 (−1.1%)
$1,760 + $7,070
$8,830
2012
$1,619 (+9.1%)
$1,970 + $7,910
$9,880
2011
$1,484 (−0.4%)
$2,170 + $8,680
$10,850
2010
$1,490 (−26.0%)
$2,680 + $10,730
$13,410
2009
$2,014
$4,130 + $16,530
$20,660
Tax history for 7020 W Carter Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,615 (+2.1%)
2024
$2,562 (+1.8%)
2023
$2,516 (+2.9%)
2022
$2,444
$4,570 + $18,300
$22,870
2021
$2,444 (+2.6%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2020
$2,382
$3,990 + $15,960
$19,950
2019
$2,384 (+4.7%)
$3,620 + $14,510
$18,130
2018
$2,276 (+5.4%)
$3,620 + $14,510
$18,130
2017
$2,159 (+5.1%)
$2,920 + $11,710
$14,630
2016
$2,055 (+10.8%)
$2,870 + $11,510
$14,380
2015
$1,855 (+7.3%)
$2,710 + $10,850
$13,560
2014
$1,729 (+8.0%)
$2,070 + $8,310
$10,380
2013
$1,601 (−1.1%)
$1,760 + $7,070
$8,830
2012
$1,619 (+9.1%)
$1,970 + $7,910
$9,880
2011
$1,484 (−0.4%)
$2,170 + $8,680
$10,850
2010
$1,490 (−26.0%)
$2,680 + $10,730
$13,410
2009
$2,014
$4,130 + $16,530
$20,660
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-8*
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 11
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 2
Living Sq. Ft: 2,565
Building Sq. Ft: 2,565
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 81 LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 2 MCR 769-09
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,325
Legal Lot Number: 81
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1452
Zoning Code: R1-8
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 591300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,565
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,325 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10483812
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Trailside Point Performing Arts Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Betty Fairfax High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...