7219 W Carter Rd is a 3,553 square foot house on a 7,542 square foot lot with 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Laveen data, we estimate the home's value is $493,090.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
7,542 sq ftLot Size
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$493,090
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.3% higher than the average sale price ($473K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,049 (+2.0%)
2024
$2,990 (+1.9%)
2023
$2,934 (+3.1%)
2022
$2,845 (−0.8%)
$5,360 + $21,440
$26,800
2021
$2,868 (+2.7%)
$5,160 + $20,670
$25,830
2020
$2,791 (−0.3%)
$4,770 + $19,110
$23,880
2019
$2,799 (+5.1%)
$4,390 + $17,560
$21,950
2018
$2,663 (+5.8%)
$4,390 + $17,560
$21,950
2017
$2,517 (+5.4%)
$3,680 + $14,720
$18,400
2016
$2,388 (+11.0%)
$3,660 + $14,640
$18,300
2015
$2,152 (+6.3%)
$3,520 + $14,110
$17,630
2014
$2,024 (+8.3%)
$2,670 + $10,700
$13,370
2013
$1,870
$2,280 + $9,150
$11,430
2012
$1,870 (+12.0%)
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
2011
$1,669 (−5.8%)
$2,680 + $10,730
$13,410
2010
$1,772 (−15.7%)
$3,190 + $12,760
$15,950
2009
$2,102
$4,630 + $18,520
$23,150
Tax history for 7219 W Carter Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,049 (+2.0%)
2024
$2,990 (+1.9%)
2023
$2,934 (+3.1%)
2022
$2,845 (−0.8%)
$5,360 + $21,440
$26,800
2021
$2,868 (+2.7%)
$5,160 + $20,670
$25,830
2020
$2,791 (−0.3%)
$4,770 + $19,110
$23,880
2019
$2,799 (+5.1%)
$4,390 + $17,560
$21,950
2018
$2,663 (+5.8%)
$4,390 + $17,560
$21,950
2017
$2,517 (+5.4%)
$3,680 + $14,720
$18,400
2016
$2,388 (+11.0%)
$3,660 + $14,640
$18,300
2015
$2,152 (+6.3%)
$3,520 + $14,110
$17,630
2014
$2,024 (+8.3%)
$2,670 + $10,700
$13,370
2013
$1,870
$2,280 + $9,150
$11,430
2012
$1,870 (+12.0%)
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
2011
$1,669 (−5.8%)
$2,680 + $10,730
$13,410
2010
$1,772 (−15.7%)
$3,190 + $12,760
$15,950
2009
$2,102
$4,630 + $18,520
$23,150
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-8*
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 12
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 3
Living Sq. Ft: 3,553
Building Sq. Ft: 3,553
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 83 LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 3 MCR 770-33
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,542
Legal Lot Number: 83
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1731
Zoning Code: R1-8
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Greenbelt
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 591300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,553
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7,542 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10484424
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Trailside Point Performing Arts Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Betty Fairfax High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...