$0 DOWN AVAILABLE! Nestled in the beautiful community of Trailside Point Community. Featuring 18”x18” ceramic tile flooring in all the right places with Mohawk upgraded carpet & 9ft ceilings.Kitchen boasts modern Granite Countertops, Undermount Stainless Steel Sink, Luxurious Cabinets w/ crown moulding, Gas Range/Oven,& ALL Whirlpool Appliances, even the Fridge & Overhead Microwave! Spacious lots with front desertscape landscaping included & covered patios. 2'' faux wood blinds on all windows included. Pre-plumbed for RO system & soft water.
Single-familyProperty Type
2015Year Built
6,325 sq ftLot Size
$241Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Tracy Norton• LGI Homes
Bought with Tracy Norton• LGI Homes
Source:ARMLS #5314811
Redfin Estimate
$373,349
$12K since sold in October 2021$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% lower than the average sale price ($382K) of 6 comparable homes.
$0 DOWN AVAILABLE! Nestled in the beautiful community of Trailside Point Community. Featuring 18”x18” ceramic tile flooring in all the right places with Mohawk upgraded carpet & 9ft ceilings.Kitchen boasts modern Granite Countertops, Undermount Stainless Steel Sink, Luxurious Cabinets w/ crown moulding, Gas Range/Oven,& ALL Whirlpool Appliances, even the Fridge & Overhead Microwave! Spacious lots with front desertscape landscaping included & covered patios. 2'' faux wood blinds on all windows included. Pre-plumbed for RO system & soft water.
Public Records
Oct 8, 2014
Sold
$3,600,074
$2,329/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,507 (+2.1%)
2024
$2,456 (−2.2%)
2023
$2,512 (+2.9%)
2022
$2,440
$4,120 + $16,490
$20,610
2021
$2,440 (+13.3%)
$3,850 + $15,420
$19,270
2020
$2,153 (−0.3%)
$3,750 + $15,030
$18,780
2019
$2,159 (+5.1%)
$3,480 + $13,950
$17,430
2018
$2,054 (+5.8%)
$3,480 + $13,950
$17,430
2017
$1,942 (+5.4%)
$2,920 + $11,690
$14,610
2016
$1,842 (+786.7%)
$2,810 + $11,260
$14,070
2015
$208 (+10.5%)
$3,024
2014
$188 (−22.4%)
$1,088
2013
$242 (−42.3%)
$1,336
2012
$420 (+9.6%)
$2,560
2011
$383 (−8.0%)
$2,800
2010
$416 (+13.3%)
$3,248
2009
$367
$3,248
Tax history for 7518 W Carter Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,507 (+2.1%)
2024
$2,456 (−2.2%)
2023
$2,512 (+2.9%)
2022
$2,440
$4,120 + $16,490
$20,610
2021
$2,440 (+13.3%)
$3,850 + $15,420
$19,270
2020
$2,153 (−0.3%)
$3,750 + $15,030
$18,780
2019
$2,159 (+5.1%)
$3,480 + $13,950
$17,430
2018
$2,054 (+5.8%)
$3,480 + $13,950
$17,430
2017
$1,942 (+5.4%)
$2,920 + $11,690
$14,610
2016
$1,842 (+786.7%)
$2,810 + $11,260
$14,070
2015
$208 (+10.5%)
$3,024
2014
$188 (−22.4%)
$1,088
2013
$242 (−42.3%)
$1,336
2012
$420 (+9.6%)
$2,560
2011
$383 (−8.0%)
$2,800
2010
$416 (+13.3%)
$3,248
2009
$367
$3,248
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
S-1
Suburban S-1 District-Ranch or Farm Residence
The S-1, Ranch or Farm Residence District, is a district designed to provide for very low density farm or residential uses to protect and preserve low density areas in their present or desired character. It is intended that the S-1 district will afford areas where semi-rural residential and agricultural uses can be maintained without impairment from industrial, commercial or higher density residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 4
Living Sq. Ft: 1,546
Building Sq. Ft: 1,546
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 128 LAVEEN FARMS UNIT 4 MCR 931-47
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,325
Legal Lot Number: 128
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1452
Zoning Code: S-1
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 591300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,546
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,325 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10487315
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Trailside Point Performing Arts Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
Betty Fairfax High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...