As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$220,278 (+0.5%)
2024
$219,173 (−0.8%)
2023
$220,943 (+2.1%)
2022
$216,426 (−1.0%)
$981,280 + $4,478,320
$5,459,600
2021
$218,611 (+1.3%)
$1,011,580 + $4,616,580
$5,628,160
2020
$215,701 (+7.0%)
$719,060 + $3,281,600
$4,000,660
2019
$201,668 (+4.2%)
$665,450 + $3,036,940
$3,702,390
2018
$193,452 (+3.0%)
$665,450 + $3,036,940
$3,702,390
2017
$187,739 (+1.9%)
$500,970 + $2,286,290
$2,787,260
2016
$184,212 (+6.9%)
$424,130 + $1,935,620
$2,359,750
2015
$172,335 (−6.1%)
$392,510 + $1,791,320
$2,183,830
2014
$183,436 (+30.0%)
$310,870 + $1,418,740
$1,729,610
2013
$141,121 (+0.7%)
$205,520 + $937,950
$1,143,470
2012
$140,186 (−30.8%)
$226,190 + $1,032,520
$1,258,710
2011
$202,609 (+19.4%)
$380,000 + $1,520,000
$1,900,000
2010
$169,731 (+21.2%)
$539,610 + $1,659,496
$2,199,106
2009
$140,013
$368,890 + $1,475,560
$1,844,450
Tax history for 108 N Greenfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$220,278 (+0.5%)
2024
$219,173 (−0.8%)
2023
$220,943 (+2.1%)
2022
$216,426 (−1.0%)
$981,280 + $4,478,320
$5,459,600
2021
$218,611 (+1.3%)
$1,011,580 + $4,616,580
$5,628,160
2020
$215,701 (+7.0%)
$719,060 + $3,281,600
$4,000,660
2019
$201,668 (+4.2%)
$665,450 + $3,036,940
$3,702,390
2018
$193,452 (+3.0%)
$665,450 + $3,036,940
$3,702,390
2017
$187,739 (+1.9%)
$500,970 + $2,286,290
$2,787,260
2016
$184,212 (+6.9%)
$424,130 + $1,935,620
$2,359,750
2015
$172,335 (−6.1%)
$392,510 + $1,791,320
$2,183,830
2014
$183,436 (+30.0%)
$310,870 + $1,418,740
$1,729,610
2013
$141,121 (+0.7%)
$205,520 + $937,950
$1,143,470
2012
$140,186 (−30.8%)
$226,190 + $1,032,520
$1,258,710
2011
$202,609 (+19.4%)
$380,000 + $1,520,000
$1,900,000
2010
$169,731 (+21.2%)
$539,610 + $1,659,496
$2,199,106
2009
$140,013
$368,890 + $1,475,560
$1,844,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM-4
BIZ
Residential Multiple Dwelling Districts 4
To provide areas for a variety of housing types at densities of up to 43 units per gross acre. Designators (-2, -3, -4, and -5) are used to denote variations in the maximum allowed development intensity (See Table 11-5-5). Appropriate types of dwelling units include small-lot single residences, townhouses, cluster housing, and multiple residence housing. This district also provides for residential care facilities, residential home-based day care, group residential homes, manufactured home parks and subdivisions, recreational vehicle parks and subdivisions, park and recreation facilities, limited and small-scale residential support (including limited scale mixed-use commercial) activities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assembly that are appropriate in a residential environment.
Zone overlays
Bonus Intensity Zone Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Assembly / meeting place
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Bed & breakfast
Educational / school
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Apr 14, 2026 • Final
Com
Electrical
Mar 25, 2026 • Final
Com
Electrical
Gas
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Steel/Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Plaster
Building Type: Multi Family Low Rise
Building Improvement Type: Multi Family Low Rise
Property Information
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 3,787
Building Sq. Ft: 7,574
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: PT E2 SE4 NE4 DAF COM E4 COR SEC TH W 659.70F TH N 250F TO POB TH CONT N 936.15F TH E 618.73F TH S 935.80F TH W 619.50F TO POB EX RD P/D 83-502321
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 58
Land Sq. Ft: 566,672
Municipality Name: MESA
Acres: 13.009
Zoning Code: RM-4
State Use Description: APTS 100+ UNITS-MULT RES-2 ST
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 7,574
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 13.01 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: Maricopa County
APN: 14019008D
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Entz Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Poston Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mesa, AZ • 85205
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
45
77
53
84
58
85
62
93
70
105
79
106
83
106
84
98
77
88
65
76
52
73
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.