Gorgeous Golf Course Home. Close to Restaurant and Golf Pro Shop. Beautiful mountain views. Large tiled front covered patio. Tiled entry, large living room that overlooks golf course and designer fireplace. Kitchen shows lots of newer raised panel Honey Oak cabinets, newer neutral counter tops, flat top stove, tile floors, newer faucet and R/O system, overlooks dining area and large vaulted tiled family room with lots of windows to overlook golf course. 2 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Golf cart storage area, cabinets and workbench in garage. Gorgeous golf course home priced to sell
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
6,265 sq ftLot Size
$268Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Brian Christopher McKernan• 1st USA Realty Professionals
Bought with Brian Christopher McKernan• 1st USA Realty Professionals
Source:ARMLS #4493962
Redfin Estimate
$400,212
$185K since sold in April 2012$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.5% higher than the average sale price ($383K) of 6 comparable homes.
Gorgeous Golf Course Home. Close to Restaurant and Golf Pro Shop. Beautiful mountain views. Large tiled front covered patio. Tiled entry, large living room that overlooks golf course and designer fireplace. Kitchen shows lots of newer raised panel Honey Oak cabinets, newer neutral counter tops, flat top stove, tile floors, newer faucet and R/O system, overlooks dining area and large vaulted tiled family room with lots of windows to overlook golf course. 2 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Golf cart storage area, cabinets and workbench in garage. Gorgeous golf course home priced to sell
Public Records
May 1, 1983
Sold
$85,114
$57/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 28, 1976
Sold
$38,325
$26/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,103 (+0.5%)
2024
$2,093 (−0.8%)
2023
$2,109 (+2.1%)
2022
$2,066 (−1.0%)
$5,230 + $20,930
$26,160
2021
$2,087 (+1.4%)
$4,490 + $17,960
$22,450
2020
$2,059 (+6.9%)
$4,330 + $17,320
$21,650
2019
$1,925 (+4.3%)
$3,350 + $13,420
$16,770
2018
$1,847 (+3.0%)
$3,350 + $13,420
$16,770
2017
$1,792 (+1.9%)
$3,260 + $13,040
$16,300
2016
$1,758 (+6.9%)
$3,190 + $12,790
$15,980
2015
$1,645 (+2.7%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2014
$1,602 (+15.9%)
$2,640 + $10,570
$13,210
2013
$1,382 (+22.9%)
$2,230 + $8,950
$11,180
2012
$1,125 (−2.7%)
$2,340 + $9,380
$11,720
2011
$1,156 (+17.9%)
$2,480 + $9,950
$12,430
2010
$981 (−12.5%)
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
2009
$1,120
$3,360 + $13,450
$16,810
Tax history for 637 S Rochester
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,103 (+0.5%)
2024
$2,093 (−0.8%)
2023
$2,109 (+2.1%)
2022
$2,066 (−1.0%)
$5,230 + $20,930
$26,160
2021
$2,087 (+1.4%)
$4,490 + $17,960
$22,450
2020
$2,059 (+6.9%)
$4,330 + $17,320
$21,650
2019
$1,925 (+4.3%)
$3,350 + $13,420
$16,770
2018
$1,847 (+3.0%)
$3,350 + $13,420
$16,770
2017
$1,792 (+1.9%)
$3,260 + $13,040
$16,300
2016
$1,758 (+6.9%)
$3,190 + $12,790
$15,980
2015
$1,645 (+2.7%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2014
$1,602 (+15.9%)
$2,640 + $10,570
$13,210
2013
$1,382 (+22.9%)
$2,230 + $8,950
$11,180
2012
$1,125 (−2.7%)
$2,340 + $9,380
$11,720
2011
$1,156 (+17.9%)
$2,480 + $9,950
$12,430
2010
$981 (−12.5%)
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
2009
$1,120
$3,360 + $13,450
$16,810
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-6
PAD
Residential Single Dwelling Districts 6
To provide areas for detached single residence housing at densities of up to 7 units per net acre. Designators (-90, -43, -35, -15, -9, -7 and - 6) are used to denote the minimum lot size in thousands of square feet. This district also provides for residential care facilities, day care group homes, park and recreation facilities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assemblies that are appropriate in a residential environment. Non-residential uses of a strictly limited scale under the specific conditions listed may also be allowed.
Zone overlays
Planned Area Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Slump
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,492
Building Sq. Ft: 1,492
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 77 SUNLAND VILLAGE PER MCR 171-45
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,265
Legal Lot Number: 77
Municipality Name: MESA
Acres: 0.1438
Zoning Code: RS-6
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Golf Course
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,492
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,265 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 14036082
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Madison Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
7/10
Taylor Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 2.0mi
2/10
Mesa High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mesa, AZ • 85206
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
43
78
50
85
56
87
60
94
68
106
77
106
82
107
83
102
77
93
64
77
50
74
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$381,000 – $461,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,002 in fees.3 minutes to get started.