MODEL PERFECT**LUXURY TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY**IMMPECTABLY MAINTAINED*TASTEFUL DECOR*IMMACULATE CONDITION*VAULTED CEILINGS*FANS T/O*LOTS OF TILE IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES PLUS TILE EXTENDED OUT ONTO PRIVATE PATIO*UPGRADED CABINETS*BREAKFAST BAR*PANTRY*REVERSE OSMOSIS* COMMUNITY AMENITIES OFFER CLUBHOUSE/WORKOOUT ROOM/HEATED POOL/PLAYGRD/ BAR-B-QUE AREA, ETC,ETC,ETC...PLS 1 HR. NOTICE...CALL 1ST,LV MSG,LKBX* **BRING ALL OFFERS**NEED SOLD NOW**BELOW COMPS**THANKS
CondoProperty Type
2000Year Built
$286Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Adam Saunders• KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTORS
Listed by Gary O'Neal• KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTORS
Bought with Gary O'Neal• KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTORS
Source:ARMLS #1862075
Redfin Estimate
$330,118
$115K since sold in April 2018$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.8% higher than the average sale price ($290K) of 6 comparable homes.
MODEL PERFECT**LUXURY TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY**IMMPECTABLY MAINTAINED*TASTEFUL DECOR*IMMACULATE CONDITION*VAULTED CEILINGS*FANS T/O*LOTS OF TILE IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES PLUS TILE EXTENDED OUT ONTO PRIVATE PATIO*UPGRADED CABINETS*BREAKFAST BAR*PANTRY*REVERSE OSMOSIS* COMMUNITY AMENITIES OFFER CLUBHOUSE/WORKOOUT ROOM/HEATED POOL/PLAYGRD/ BAR-B-QUE AREA, ETC,ETC,ETC...PLS 1 HR. NOTICE...CALL 1ST,LV MSG,LKBX* **BRING ALL OFFERS**NEED SOLD NOW**BELOW COMPS**THANKS
ARMLS #1756989
Aug 25, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Mar 19, 2002
Listed
$149,900
$130/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498 (+2.8%)
2024
$1,457 (−5.4%)
2023
$1,541 (+5.0%)
2022
$1,467 (−4.1%)
$3,930 + $15,740
$19,670
2021
$1,531 (+2.6%)
$3,620 + $14,490
$18,110
2020
$1,493 (+3.3%)
$3,430 + $13,730
$17,160
2019
$1,445 (+3.5%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2018
$1,396 (−10.8%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2017
$1,566 (−0.8%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2016
$1,578 (+11.4%)
$2,710 + $10,860
$13,570
2015
$1,417 (+4.1%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2014
$1,361 (+11.9%)
$2,130 + $8,550
$10,680
2013
$1,216 (+5.6%)
$1,920 + $7,680
$9,600
2012
$1,151 (−8.2%)
$1,950 + $7,800
$9,750
2011
$1,254 (−7.5%)
$2,180 + $8,720
$10,900
2010
$1,356 (−22.0%)
$2,670 + $10,680
$13,350
2009
$1,740
$3,960 + $15,840
$19,800
Tax history for 1024 E Frye Rd #1042
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498 (+2.8%)
2024
$1,457 (−5.4%)
2023
$1,541 (+5.0%)
2022
$1,467 (−4.1%)
$3,930 + $15,740
$19,670
2021
$1,531 (+2.6%)
$3,620 + $14,490
$18,110
2020
$1,493 (+3.3%)
$3,430 + $13,730
$17,160
2019
$1,445 (+3.5%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2018
$1,396 (−10.8%)
$3,270 + $13,080
$16,350
2017
$1,566 (−0.8%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2016
$1,578 (+11.4%)
$2,710 + $10,860
$13,570
2015
$1,417 (+4.1%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2014
$1,361 (+11.9%)
$2,130 + $8,550
$10,680
2013
$1,216 (+5.6%)
$1,920 + $7,680
$9,600
2012
$1,151 (−8.2%)
$1,950 + $7,800
$9,750
2011
$1,254 (−7.5%)
$2,180 + $8,720
$10,900
2010
$1,356 (−22.0%)
$2,670 + $10,680
$13,350
2009
$1,740
$3,960 + $15,840
$19,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3A
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: STONECLIFFE CONDO
Living Sq. Ft: 1,156
Building Sq. Ft: 1,156
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 1042 STONECLIFFE CONDOMINIUM MCR 487-27 UNIT 1042 TOG WI AN UNDIV 1/111 INT IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,454
Legal Lot Number: 1042
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1022
Zoning Code: R-3A
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUMS-COMMON AREA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,156
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30096587
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...