The Kelsey Marie (Mountain view Acres) is a low density property situated on nearly one acre with gated pool. Lots of parking. All units are 2 bed one bath and some are updated. Great investor opportunity to refresh on unit turns and push rents up to market. Lots of potential for value add. New roof in 2005 and exterior painted in 2009.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.91 acresLot Size
$645Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
38 spacesParking
Listed by Victoria Miachika• Arizona Investment & Mgt, LLC
Listed by Chad Brandt• Arizona Investment & Mgmt, LLC
Bought with Non-MLS Agent Agent• Non-MLS Office
Source:ARMLS #5517512
Redfin Estimate
$4,447,264
$1.8M since sold in May 2021
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 283.2% higher than the average sale price ($1.16M) of 6 comparable homes.
The Kelsey Marie (Mountain view Acres) is a low density property situated on nearly one acre with gated pool. Lots of parking. All units are 2 bed one bath and some are updated. Great investor opportunity to refresh on unit turns and push rents up to market. Lots of potential for value add. New roof in 2005 and exterior painted in 2009.
Public Records
Jun 26, 2013
Sold
$723,500
$105/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 7, 2013
Sold
$650,000
$94/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 6, 2011
Sold
$475,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 16, 2005
Sold
$1,270,000
$184/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 29, 2004
Sold
$1,000,000
$145/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 30, 2002
Sold
$704,000
$102/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 14, 1999
Sold
$540,000
$78/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 19, 1994
Sold
$387,000
$56/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 12, 1992
Sold
$290,000
$42/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 30, 1990
Sold
$55,000
$8/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 1, 1988
Sold
$580,000
$84/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,042 (+3.9%)
2024
$8,703 (+1.9%)
2023
$8,544 (+3.4%)
2022
$8,266 (−1.3%)
$35,220 + $140,890
$176,110
2021
$8,372 (+2.6%)
$26,940 + $107,780
$134,720
2020
$8,163 (+1.9%)
$22,310 + $89,260
$111,570
2019
$8,014 (+2.7%)
$17,770 + $71,080
$88,850
2018
$7,804 (+0.5%)
$17,770 + $71,080
$88,850
2017
$7,765 (+1.9%)
$14,230 + $56,940
$71,170
2016
$7,623 (+8.0%)
$13,370 + $53,500
$66,870
2015
$7,060 (+2.3%)
$10,650 + $42,610
$53,260
2014
$6,900 (+11.7%)
$9,280 + $37,130
$46,410
2013
$6,177 (−0.5%)
$7,560 + $30,260
$37,820
2012
$6,205 (−16.4%)
$8,690 + $34,770
$43,460
2011
$7,423 (−30.4%)
$11,100 + $44,400
$55,500
2010
$10,669 (+4.7%)
$20,110 + $80,460
$100,570
2009
$10,188
$23,680 + $94,730
$118,410
Tax history for 1346 E Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,042 (+3.9%)
2024
$8,703 (+1.9%)
2023
$8,544 (+3.4%)
2022
$8,266 (−1.3%)
$35,220 + $140,890
$176,110
2021
$8,372 (+2.6%)
$26,940 + $107,780
$134,720
2020
$8,163 (+1.9%)
$22,310 + $89,260
$111,570
2019
$8,014 (+2.7%)
$17,770 + $71,080
$88,850
2018
$7,804 (+0.5%)
$17,770 + $71,080
$88,850
2017
$7,765 (+1.9%)
$14,230 + $56,940
$71,170
2016
$7,623 (+8.0%)
$13,370 + $53,500
$66,870
2015
$7,060 (+2.3%)
$10,650 + $42,610
$53,260
2014
$6,900 (+11.7%)
$9,280 + $37,130
$46,410
2013
$6,177 (−0.5%)
$7,560 + $30,260
$37,820
2012
$6,205 (−16.4%)
$8,690 + $34,770
$43,460
2011
$7,423 (−30.4%)
$11,100 + $44,400
$55,500
2010
$10,669 (+4.7%)
$20,110 + $80,460
$100,570
2009
$10,188
$23,680 + $94,730
$118,410
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Package
Heating Type: Package
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Steel/Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Concrete Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Composition Shingle
Building Type: Multi Family Low Rise
Building Improvement Type: Multi Family Low Rise
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN ACRES LT 1
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 3,450
Building Sq. Ft: 6,900
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 1 MOUNTAIN ACRES MCR 299-38
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 3
Land Sq. Ft: 39,661
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.9105
Zoning Code: R-3
State Use Description: APTS 5-24 UNITS-MULT RES-2 STY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 6,900
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.91 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15930110
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sunnyslope Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85020
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
45
78
53
84
58
85
62
93
70
104
79
106
84
106
84
97
77
87
65
75
53
73
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.