1809 E Mountain View Rd is a 2,260 square foot house on a 0.56 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Phoenix data, we estimate the home's value is $701,156.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
0.56 acresLot Size
$310Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$701,156
$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.4% higher than the average sale price ($665K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,797 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,725 (+2.3%)
2023
$2,663 (+0.9%)
2022
$2,638 (−1.6%)
$9,290 + $37,160
$46,450
2021
$2,682 (+3.5%)
$8,640 + $34,590
$43,230
2020
$2,590 (−0.4%)
$7,750 + $31,000
$38,750
2019
$2,602 (+3.8%)
$7,400 + $29,620
$37,020
2018
$2,507 (+4.7%)
$7,400 + $29,620
$37,020
2017
$2,394 (+1.6%)
$6,360 + $25,470
$31,830
2016
$2,356 (+7.8%)
$6,430 + $25,720
$32,150
2015
$2,186 (+1.0%)
$6,080 + $24,350
$30,430
2014
$2,164 (+13.4%)
$4,430 + $17,720
$22,150
2013
$1,908 (−15.3%)
$3,430 + $13,740
$17,170
2012
$2,253 (+7.0%)
$4,290 + $17,170
$21,460
2011
$2,105 (−2.2%)
$4,380 + $17,540
$21,920
2010
$2,153 (−32.9%)
$5,150 + $20,620
$25,770
2009
$3,207
$19,320 + $25,710
$45,030
Tax history for 1809 E Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,797 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,725 (+2.3%)
2023
$2,663 (+0.9%)
2022
$2,638 (−1.6%)
$9,290 + $37,160
$46,450
2021
$2,682 (+3.5%)
$8,640 + $34,590
$43,230
2020
$2,590 (−0.4%)
$7,750 + $31,000
$38,750
2019
$2,602 (+3.8%)
$7,400 + $29,620
$37,020
2018
$2,507 (+4.7%)
$7,400 + $29,620
$37,020
2017
$2,394 (+1.6%)
$6,360 + $25,470
$31,830
2016
$2,356 (+7.8%)
$6,430 + $25,720
$32,150
2015
$2,186 (+1.0%)
$6,080 + $24,350
$30,430
2014
$2,164 (+13.4%)
$4,430 + $17,720
$22,150
2013
$1,908 (−15.3%)
$3,430 + $13,740
$17,170
2012
$2,253 (+7.0%)
$4,290 + $17,170
$21,460
2011
$2,105 (−2.2%)
$4,380 + $17,540
$21,920
2010
$2,153 (−32.9%)
$5,150 + $20,620
$25,770
2009
$3,207
$19,320 + $25,710
$45,030
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-10
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Block Painted
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CINNABAR CANYON AMD
Living Sq. Ft: 2,260
Building Sq. Ft: 2,260
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 24,421
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.5606
Zoning Code: R1-10
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 691300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,260
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 16507005A
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Mercury Mine Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Shea Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Shadow Mountain High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85020
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
45
78
53
84
58
85
62
93
70
104
79
106
84
106
84
97
77
87
65
75
53
73
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$667,000 – $807,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,012 in fees.3 minutes to get started.