This is not a short sale or bank owned property. Lovely home in a private cul-de-sac. Perfect for entertaining with private pool in backyard. BBQ grill remains with the home. Dining room light does not convey. Seller will replace prior to close of escrow.
Single-familyProperty Type
1998Year Built
4,755 sq ftLot Size
$301Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Theodore Harden• Keller Williams Realty East Valley
Bought with Richard Amos• AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
Source:ARMLS #4424435
Redfin Estimate
$456,869
$233K since sold in December 2016$18K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.3% higher than the average sale price ($447K) of 5 comparable homes.
This is not a short sale or bank owned property. Lovely home in a private cul-de-sac. Perfect for entertaining with private pool in backyard. BBQ grill remains with the home. Dining room light does not convey. Seller will replace prior to close of escrow.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,116 (+2.7%)
2024
$2,061 (−2.4%)
2023
$2,112 (+1.0%)
2022
$2,091 (−12.6%)
$5,360 + $21,470
$26,830
2021
$2,392 (+37.6%)
$5,010 + $20,040
$25,050
2020
$1,738 (−0.4%)
$4,700 + $18,800
$23,500
2019
$1,746 (+3.8%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2018
$1,682 (+4.7%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2017
$1,606 (−13.4%)
$3,740 + $14,970
$18,710
2016
$1,855 (+8.0%)
$3,590 + $14,380
$17,970
2015
$1,718 (+6.9%)
$3,190 + $12,770
$15,960
2014
$1,607 (+8.2%)
$2,610 + $10,470
$13,080
2013
$1,485 (+16.7%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2012
$1,272 (−3.0%)
$2,420 + $9,700
$12,120
2011
$1,312 (−3.8%)
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
2010
$1,364 (−15.1%)
$3,260 + $13,070
$16,330
2009
$1,608
$4,320 + $17,300
$21,620
Tax history for 1960 E Wagoner Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,116 (+2.7%)
2024
$2,061 (−2.4%)
2023
$2,112 (+1.0%)
2022
$2,091 (−12.6%)
$5,360 + $21,470
$26,830
2021
$2,392 (+37.6%)
$5,010 + $20,040
$25,050
2020
$1,738 (−0.4%)
$4,700 + $18,800
$23,500
2019
$1,746 (+3.8%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2018
$1,682 (+4.7%)
$4,370 + $17,490
$21,860
2017
$1,606 (−13.4%)
$3,740 + $14,970
$18,710
2016
$1,855 (+8.0%)
$3,590 + $14,380
$17,970
2015
$1,718 (+6.9%)
$3,190 + $12,770
$15,960
2014
$1,607 (+8.2%)
$2,610 + $10,470
$13,080
2013
$1,485 (+16.7%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2012
$1,272 (−3.0%)
$2,420 + $9,700
$12,120
2011
$1,312 (−3.8%)
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
2010
$1,364 (−15.1%)
$3,260 + $13,070
$16,330
2009
$1,608
$4,320 + $17,300
$21,620
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1-8
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
May 28, 1998 • Final
Residential permits
Pool and hot tub
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: INVERNESS VALLEY
Living Sq. Ft: 1,520
Building Sq. Ft: 1,520
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 14 INVERNESS VALLEY MCR 434-24
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,755
Legal Lot Number: 14
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1092
Zoning Code: R1-8
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 691300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,520
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4,755 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21407179
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Echo Mountain Intermediate School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
North Canyon High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 110° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85022
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
45
78
52
84
58
85
61
93
69
104
78
106
83
106
82
97
75
86
64
75
53
73
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$435,000 – $526,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,569 in fees.3 minutes to get started.