THIS IS A BANK OWN PROPERTY. SOLD AS IS CONDITION. NO SPDS AND CLUE REPORT. GREAT OPORTUNITY FOR INVESTRES AND FIRST TIME HOM EBUYERS HOUSE WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. LOCATED IN A NICE AREA TO LIVE WITH YOUR FAMILY. THIS IS A PERFECT OPORTUNITY FOR INVESTERS TO MAKE ANY RENTAL MONEY.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
7,021 sq ftLot Size
$260Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Joseph Mahoney• 1st Source Realty
Bought with Jose Munoz• DeLex Realty
Source:ARMLS #4193470
Redfin Estimate
$363,988
$249K since sold in July 2015$11K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.3% higher than the average sale price ($356K) of 6 comparable homes.
THIS IS A BANK OWN PROPERTY. SOLD AS IS CONDITION. NO SPDS AND CLUE REPORT. GREAT OPORTUNITY FOR INVESTRES AND FIRST TIME HOM EBUYERS HOUSE WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. LOCATED IN A NICE AREA TO LIVE WITH YOUR FAMILY. THIS IS A PERFECT OPORTUNITY FOR INVESTERS TO MAKE ANY RENTAL MONEY.
Public Records
Jun 17, 2005
Sold
$144,000
$103/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 23, 2003
Sold
$116,500
$83/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 19, 2002
Sold
$49,000
$35/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 17, 1999
Sold
$20,000
$14/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$979 (+2.6%)
2024
$954 (+3.1%)
2023
$925 (+2.1%)
2022
$906 (−3.0%)
$3,710 + $14,870
$18,580
2021
$934 (+1.3%)
$3,330 + $13,320
$16,650
2020
$922 (+3.5%)
$3,100 + $12,400
$15,500
2019
$891 (+2.9%)
$2,650 + $10,620
$13,270
2018
$866 (+7.3%)
$2,650 + $10,620
$13,270
2017
$807 (+5.5%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2016
$765 (−6.7%)
$1,700 + $6,810
$8,510
2015
$820 (+3.8%)
$1,300 + $5,230
$6,530
2014
$790 (+26.5%)
$960 + $3,860
$4,820
2013
$624 (−9.8%)
$770 + $3,080
$3,850
2012
$692 (−10.8%)
$880 + $3,530
$4,410
2011
$776 (−22.6%)
$1,240 + $4,980
$6,220
2010
$1,003 (−24.8%)
$1,960 + $7,840
$9,800
2009
$1,333
$1,240 + $4,980
$6,220
Tax history for 2524 E Roeser Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$979 (+2.6%)
2024
$954 (+3.1%)
2023
$925 (+2.1%)
2022
$906 (−3.0%)
$3,710 + $14,870
$18,580
2021
$934 (+1.3%)
$3,330 + $13,320
$16,650
2020
$922 (+3.5%)
$3,100 + $12,400
$15,500
2019
$891 (+2.9%)
$2,650 + $10,620
$13,270
2018
$866 (+7.3%)
$2,650 + $10,620
$13,270
2017
$807 (+5.5%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2016
$765 (−6.7%)
$1,700 + $6,810
$8,510
2015
$820 (+3.8%)
$1,300 + $5,230
$6,530
2014
$790 (+26.5%)
$960 + $3,860
$4,820
2013
$624 (−9.8%)
$770 + $3,080
$3,850
2012
$692 (−10.8%)
$880 + $3,530
$4,410
2011
$776 (−22.6%)
$1,240 + $4,980
$6,220
2010
$1,003 (−24.8%)
$1,960 + $7,840
$9,800
2009
$1,333
$1,240 + $4,980
$6,220
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
SPVTABDO
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Zone overlays
South Phoenix Village and Target Area B Design Overlay
Legal Description: LOT 160 BEN-JO ESTATES LOT 160 E 58.59' M/L
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,021
Legal Lot Number: 160
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1612
Zoning Code: R-3
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 661300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,402
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,021 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 12254104
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Martin Luther King Junior Elementary School
Public PreK-3 • Assigned • 0.5mi
Percy L Julian School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
South Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...