2718 E Beverly Rd is a 1,412 square foot house on a 5,750 square foot lot with 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Phoenix data, we estimate the home's value is $400,680.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
5,750 sq ftLot Size
$284Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$400,680
$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.4% lower than the average sale price ($452K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,496 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,432 (+2.9%)
2023
$2,363 (+2.0%)
2022
$2,315 (−2.0%)
$4,510 + $18,040
$22,550
2021
$2,363 (+1.3%)
$4,300 + $17,200
$21,500
2020
$2,333 (+3.3%)
$3,900 + $15,630
$19,530
2019
$2,258 (+2.8%)
$3,540 + $14,180
$17,720
2018
$2,197 (+4.9%)
$3,540 + $14,180
$17,720
2017
$2,094 (+5.2%)
$3,100 + $12,430
$15,530
2016
$1,991 (+6.2%)
$2,940 + $11,790
$14,730
2015
$1,875 (+8.2%)
$2,730 + $10,920
$13,650
2014
$1,732 (+19.1%)
$1,930 + $7,750
$9,680
2013
$1,454 (−3.5%)
$1,790 + $7,180
$8,970
2012
$1,507 (+7.1%)
$1,920 + $7,680
$9,600
2011
$1,406 (−10.6%)
$2,020 + $8,100
$10,120
2010
$1,574 (−29.0%)
$2,480 + $9,940
$12,420
2009
$2,216
$3,730 + $14,930
$18,660
Tax history for 2718 E Beverly Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,496 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,432 (+2.9%)
2023
$2,363 (+2.0%)
2022
$2,315 (−2.0%)
$4,510 + $18,040
$22,550
2021
$2,363 (+1.3%)
$4,300 + $17,200
$21,500
2020
$2,333 (+3.3%)
$3,900 + $15,630
$19,530
2019
$2,258 (+2.8%)
$3,540 + $14,180
$17,720
2018
$2,197 (+4.9%)
$3,540 + $14,180
$17,720
2017
$2,094 (+5.2%)
$3,100 + $12,430
$15,530
2016
$1,991 (+6.2%)
$2,940 + $11,790
$14,730
2015
$1,875 (+8.2%)
$2,730 + $10,920
$13,650
2014
$1,732 (+19.1%)
$1,930 + $7,750
$9,680
2013
$1,454 (−3.5%)
$1,790 + $7,180
$8,970
2012
$1,507 (+7.1%)
$1,920 + $7,680
$9,600
2011
$1,406 (−10.6%)
$2,020 + $8,100
$10,120
2010
$1,574 (−29.0%)
$2,480 + $9,940
$12,420
2009
$2,216
$3,730 + $14,930
$18,660
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-8
BASELINE AREA OVERLAY
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Zone overlays
Baseline Area Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 7
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: GROVES AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Living Sq. Ft: 1,412
Building Sq. Ft: 1,412
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 158 GROVES AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN MCR 481-15
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,750
Legal Lot Number: 158
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.132
Zoning Code: R1-8
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 661300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,412
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,750 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30126329
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Cloves C Campbell Senior Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
South Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
28% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85042
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
47
79
54
86
60
88
63
95
71
106
80
107
85
108
87
100
79
89
66
77
55
74
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$381,000 – $461,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,007 in fees.3 minutes to get started.