UNBELIEVABLE PRICE!!!This home needs some work, but it could be adorable! All the charm of yesteryears with built ins, and quaint kitchen. **BONUS**, totally separate, building in the back yard offers endless possibilities...home office, guest quarters, at home gym, or?? Bring your imagination and see the potential this home actually has. NOW UNDER AUCTION TERMS.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
7,762 sq ftLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Bob Stahl• Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Bought with Bob Stahl• Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source:ARMLS #4020218
Redfin Estimate
$197,140
$117K since sold in April 2010$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 42.7% lower than the average sale price ($344K) of 5 comparable homes.
UNBELIEVABLE PRICE!!!This home needs some work, but it could be adorable! All the charm of yesteryears with built ins, and quaint kitchen. **BONUS**, totally separate, building in the back yard offers endless possibilities...home office, guest quarters, at home gym, or?? Bring your imagination and see the potential this home actually has. NOW UNDER AUCTION TERMS.
ARMLS #3021629
Aug 7, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jul 3, 2008
Listed
$108,000
$120/sq ft
Public Records
May 21, 2002
Sold
$94,600
$105/sq ft
ARMLS #1591682
Mar 23, 2001
Sold
$59,000
$66/sq ft
Mar 13, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Jan 17, 2001
Listed
$61,500
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 12, 1985
Sold
$52,500
$59/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1982
Sold
$47,000
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$646 (+3.9%)
2024
$622 (+1.2%)
2023
$614 (+4.1%)
2022
$590 (−2.4%)
$3,500 + $14,020
$17,520
2021
$605 (+2.5%)
$3,380 + $13,540
$16,920
2020
$590 (+0.7%)
$2,830 + $11,320
$14,150
2019
$586 (+2.1%)
$2,560 + $10,250
$12,810
2018
$574 (+4.0%)
$2,560 + $10,250
$12,810
2017
$552 (+4.1%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2016
$530 (+7.4%)
$1,490 + $5,960
$7,450
2015
$493 (+13.4%)
$1,060 + $4,270
$5,330
2014
$435 (+21.6%)
$720 + $2,900
$3,620
2013
$358 (−31.1%)
$500 + $2,020
$2,520
2012
$519 (−11.6%)
$720 + $2,890
$3,610
2011
$587 (−36.3%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2010
$922 (−1.2%)
$2,000 + $8,000
$10,000
2009
$934
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
Tax history for 3110 E Monte Vista Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$646 (+3.9%)
2024
$622 (+1.2%)
2023
$614 (+4.1%)
2022
$590 (−2.4%)
$3,500 + $14,020
$17,520
2021
$605 (+2.5%)
$3,380 + $13,540
$16,920
2020
$590 (+0.7%)
$2,830 + $11,320
$14,150
2019
$586 (+2.1%)
$2,560 + $10,250
$12,810
2018
$574 (+4.0%)
$2,560 + $10,250
$12,810
2017
$552 (+4.1%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2016
$530 (+7.4%)
$1,490 + $5,960
$7,450
2015
$493 (+13.4%)
$1,060 + $4,270
$5,330
2014
$435 (+21.6%)
$720 + $2,900
$3,620
2013
$358 (−31.1%)
$500 + $2,020
$2,520
2012
$519 (−11.6%)
$720 + $2,890
$3,610
2011
$587 (−36.3%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2010
$922 (−1.2%)
$2,000 + $8,000
$10,000
2009
$934
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Type: Wall Furnace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Block Painted
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RHOADES PARK
Living Sq. Ft: 897
Building Sq. Ft: 897
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 35 RHOADES PARK LOT 35 E2
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,762
Legal Lot Number: 35
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1782
Zoning Code: R1-6
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 141300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 897
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,762 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 12021059
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Papago School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
2/10
Camelback High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85008
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
45
78
52
85
58
87
61
95
69
106
79
107
84
108
85
99
77
89
64
77
52
74
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$188,000 – $227,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Phoenix. 3 minutes to get started.