Nice clean home, open floorplan, kitchen opens so the chef can participate, covered patio, eat-in kitchen, pantry, nice cabinets, clean bathrooms, home is clean and has been well taken care of. **MUST CALL TENNANT FOR AN APPOINTMENT, (very small children at home)TENNANT IS VERY NICE AND HELPFUL.** Please remember there are small children at home, must give a lead time of several hours.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
4,950 sq ftLot Size
$245Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by James Miner• HomeSmart
Bought with Jeffrey Schwartz• Camelback Real Estate Associates, Inc.
Source:ARMLS #4222671
Redfin Estimate
$321,224
$202K since sold in June 2014$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.8% lower than the average sale price ($360K) of 6 comparable homes.
Nice clean home, open floorplan, kitchen opens so the chef can participate, covered patio, eat-in kitchen, pantry, nice cabinets, clean bathrooms, home is clean and has been well taken care of. **MUST CALL TENNANT FOR AN APPOINTMENT, (very small children at home)TENNANT IS VERY NICE AND HELPFUL.** Please remember there are small children at home, must give a lead time of several hours.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,549 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,509 (+2.9%)
2023
$1,466 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,437 (−2.0%)
$3,610 + $14,450
$18,060
2021
$1,466 (+1.2%)
$3,330 + $13,340
$16,670
2020
$1,448 (+3.3%)
$2,940 + $11,790
$14,730
2019
$1,401 (+2.8%)
$2,590 + $10,370
$12,960
2018
$1,363 (+4.9%)
$2,590 + $10,370
$12,960
2017
$1,299 (+5.2%)
$2,170 + $8,710
$10,880
2016
$1,235 (+6.2%)
$1,920 + $7,700
$9,620
2015
$1,163 (+5.1%)
$1,650 + $6,600
$8,250
2014
$1,107 (+25.0%)
$1,310 + $5,270
$6,580
2013
$885 (−3.9%)
$1,090 + $4,370
$5,460
2012
$921 (+5.1%)
$1,170 + $4,700
$5,870
2011
$877 (−30.9%)
$1,260 + $5,050
$6,310
2010
$1,268 (−11.8%)
$2,000 + $8,010
$10,010
2009
$1,438
$3,000 + $12,010
$15,010
Tax history for 3143 W Pecan Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,549 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,509 (+2.9%)
2023
$1,466 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,437 (−2.0%)
$3,610 + $14,450
$18,060
2021
$1,466 (+1.2%)
$3,330 + $13,340
$16,670
2020
$1,448 (+3.3%)
$2,940 + $11,790
$14,730
2019
$1,401 (+2.8%)
$2,590 + $10,370
$12,960
2018
$1,363 (+4.9%)
$2,590 + $10,370
$12,960
2017
$1,299 (+5.2%)
$2,170 + $8,710
$10,880
2016
$1,235 (+6.2%)
$1,920 + $7,700
$9,620
2015
$1,163 (+5.1%)
$1,650 + $6,600
$8,250
2014
$1,107 (+25.0%)
$1,310 + $5,270
$6,580
2013
$885 (−3.9%)
$1,090 + $4,370
$5,460
2012
$921 (+5.1%)
$1,170 + $4,700
$5,870
2011
$877 (−30.9%)
$1,260 + $5,050
$6,310
2010
$1,268 (−11.8%)
$2,000 + $8,010
$10,010
2009
$1,438
$3,000 + $12,010
$15,010
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PARK MEADOWS UNIT 1
Living Sq. Ft: 1,310
Building Sq. Ft: 1,310
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 183 PARK MEADOWS UNIT 1 MCR 649-49
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,950
Legal Lot Number: 183
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1136
Zoning Code: R1-6
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 661300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,310
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4,950 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10568202
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bernard Black Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Cesar Chavez High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...