Bright, light 1st floor unit. Large square tile, newer carpet, kitchen counters & appliances. Looks out to lovely covered patio with citrus trees and beyond to grassy common area. No common walls at living areas. Monthly fee includes everything except telephone. This unit is a delight to show - now vacant and on lock box.
CondoProperty Type
1970Year Built
$263Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Beatrice Bellin• Jeff Polett Realty Company
Bought with Maureen Glunz• MCO Realty
Source:ARMLS #1873857
Redfin Estimate
$298,638
$145K since sold in November 2018$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.6% lower than the average sale price ($346K) of 6 comparable homes.
Bright, light 1st floor unit. Large square tile, newer carpet, kitchen counters & appliances. Looks out to lovely covered patio with citrus trees and beyond to grassy common area. No common walls at living areas. Monthly fee includes everything except telephone. This unit is a delight to show - now vacant and on lock box.
Public Records
Oct 31, 1979
Sold
$3,100,000
$2,731/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 27, 1979
Sold
$51,990
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$575 (+4.6%)
2024
$550 (+3.1%)
2023
$533 (+3.8%)
2022
$514 (−4.9%)
$3,170 + $12,710
$15,880
2021
$540 (+1.6%)
$2,820 + $11,300
$14,120
2020
$532 (+3.5%)
$2,520 + $10,110
$12,630
2019
$514 (−9.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2018
$565 (+4.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2017
$543 (+2.8%)
$1,770 + $7,110
$8,880
2016
$528 (+25.1%)
$1,560 + $6,250
$7,810
2015
$422 (+1.9%)
$1,280 + $5,120
$6,400
2014
$414 (+7.9%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2013
$384 (−38.9%)
$860 + $3,440
$4,300
2012
$628 (−11.4%)
$1,450 + $5,800
$7,250
2011
$709 (−9.9%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2010
$787 (−6.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$841
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
Tax history for 4201 E Camelback Rd #45
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$575 (+4.6%)
2024
$550 (+3.1%)
2023
$533 (+3.8%)
2022
$514 (−4.9%)
$3,170 + $12,710
$15,880
2021
$540 (+1.6%)
$2,820 + $11,300
$14,120
2020
$532 (+3.5%)
$2,520 + $10,110
$12,630
2019
$514 (−9.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2018
$565 (+4.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2017
$543 (+2.8%)
$1,770 + $7,110
$8,880
2016
$528 (+25.1%)
$1,560 + $6,250
$7,810
2015
$422 (+1.9%)
$1,280 + $5,120
$6,400
2014
$414 (+7.9%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2013
$384 (−38.9%)
$860 + $3,440
$4,300
2012
$628 (−11.4%)
$1,450 + $5,800
$7,250
2011
$709 (−9.9%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2010
$787 (−6.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$841
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VILLA GREEN
Living Sq. Ft: 1,135
Building Sq. Ft: 1,135
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 45 VILLA GREEN MCR 205-32 UNIT 45 TOG W AN UNDIV 1- 108 INT IN AND TO THE COMMON ELEMENTS
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,115
Legal Lot Number: 45
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.0256
Zoning Code: R-3
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUMS-COMMON AREA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,135
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 17134237
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...