NICE FAMILY HOME CERAMIC TILE IN LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN / LARGE COVERED PATIO IN BACK. *ALARM DOES NOT CONVEY** *3% OF SALE PRICE PAID TO SELLING BROKER UPON SUCCESSFUL CLOSE OF ESCROW. PLEASE USE SECURITY TITLE ORANGEWOOD OFFICE 602-589-0677.
Single-familyProperty Type
1977Year Built
6,155 sq ftLot Size
$186Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Harvey Pond• Nu-Way Realty
Bought with Harvey Pond• Nu-Way Realty
Source:ARMLS #1467016
Redfin Estimate
$275,942
$13K since sold in December 2021$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.1% lower than the average sale price ($307K) of 6 comparable homes.
NICE FAMILY HOME CERAMIC TILE IN LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN / LARGE COVERED PATIO IN BACK. *ALARM DOES NOT CONVEY** *3% OF SALE PRICE PAID TO SELLING BROKER UPON SUCCESSFUL CLOSE OF ESCROW. PLEASE USE SECURITY TITLE ORANGEWOOD OFFICE 602-589-0677.
Public Records
Feb 24, 1992
Sold
$37,500
$25/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,263 (+147.8%)
2024
$913 (−2.5%)
2023
$936 (+6.5%)
2022
$879 (−10.1%)
$3,600 + $14,430
$18,030
2021
$978 (+5.5%)
$2,990 + $11,980
$14,970
2020
$927 (+4.5%)
$2,720 + $10,890
$13,610
2019
$887 (−3.8%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2018
$923 (+3.4%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2017
$892 (+4.6%)
$1,750 + $7,020
$8,770
2016
$853 (+20.2%)
$1,520 + $6,100
$7,620
2015
$710 (−1.5%)
$1,310 + $5,260
$6,570
2014
$720 (+21.1%)
$850 + $3,410
$4,260
2013
$594 (−2.4%)
$620 + $2,510
$3,130
2012
$609 (+3.8%)
$660 + $2,660
$3,320
2011
$587 (−13.2%)
$720 + $2,890
$3,610
2010
$676 (−48.7%)
$1,110 + $4,460
$5,570
2009
$1,317
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
Tax history for 6031 W Osborn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,263 (+147.8%)
2024
$913 (−2.5%)
2023
$936 (+6.5%)
2022
$879 (−10.1%)
$3,600 + $14,430
$18,030
2021
$978 (+5.5%)
$2,990 + $11,980
$14,970
2020
$927 (+4.5%)
$2,720 + $10,890
$13,610
2019
$887 (−3.8%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2018
$923 (+3.4%)
$2,350 + $9,420
$11,770
2017
$892 (+4.6%)
$1,750 + $7,020
$8,770
2016
$853 (+20.2%)
$1,520 + $6,100
$7,620
2015
$710 (−1.5%)
$1,310 + $5,260
$6,570
2014
$720 (+21.1%)
$850 + $3,410
$4,260
2013
$594 (−2.4%)
$620 + $2,510
$3,130
2012
$609 (+3.8%)
$660 + $2,660
$3,320
2011
$587 (−13.2%)
$720 + $2,890
$3,610
2010
$676 (−48.7%)
$1,110 + $4,460
$5,570
2009
$1,317
$2,730 + $10,930
$13,660
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Mar 14, 2023 • Final
Residential permits
Electrical
Solar
Mar 9, 2023 • Final
Fire safety permits
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.