NOT AN REO. NOT A SHORT SALE. PRIVATELY OWNED. FAST RESPONSE FAST CLOSE. FAST PAY. NO FHA.
ARMLS #4265245
Oct 16, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Oct 1, 2009
Listed
$135,000
$53/sq ft
ARMLS #4261253
Oct 1, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Sep 24, 2009
Listed
$135,000
$53/sq ft
ARMLS #4258381
Sep 24, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Sep 18, 2009
Listed
$125,000
$49/sq ft
ARMLS #2568090
Oct 15, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Jul 5, 2006
Listed
$325,000
$127/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,313 (+13.8%)
2024
$2,032 (−1.9%)
2023
$2,070 (+16.9%)
2022
$1,771 (+4.4%)
$4,480 + $17,950
$22,430
2021
$1,696 (+2.8%)
$4,280 + $17,150
$21,430
2020
$1,650
$3,950 + $15,800
$19,750
2019
$1,649 (+10.5%)
$3,600 + $14,410
$18,010
2018
$1,493 (−2.6%)
$3,600 + $14,410
$18,010
2017
$1,532 (+5.2%)
$2,930 + $11,720
$14,650
2016
$1,456 (+4.8%)
$2,870 + $11,490
$14,360
2015
$1,389 (−1.2%)
$2,690 + $10,770
$13,460
2014
$1,406 (+11.5%)
$2,040 + $8,160
$10,200
2013
$1,261 (−6.1%)
$1,630 + $6,550
$8,180
2012
$1,343 (−3.1%)
$1,870 + $7,510
$9,380
2011
$1,386 (−12.6%)
$1,950 + $7,820
$9,770
2010
$1,586 (−38.0%)
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
2009
$2,557
$5,130 + $20,520
$25,650
Tax history for 9111 W Berkeley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,313 (+13.8%)
2024
$2,032 (−1.9%)
2023
$2,070 (+16.9%)
2022
$1,771 (+4.4%)
$4,480 + $17,950
$22,430
2021
$1,696 (+2.8%)
$4,280 + $17,150
$21,430
2020
$1,650
$3,950 + $15,800
$19,750
2019
$1,649 (+10.5%)
$3,600 + $14,410
$18,010
2018
$1,493 (−2.6%)
$3,600 + $14,410
$18,010
2017
$1,532 (+5.2%)
$2,930 + $11,720
$14,650
2016
$1,456 (+4.8%)
$2,870 + $11,490
$14,360
2015
$1,389 (−1.2%)
$2,690 + $10,770
$13,460
2014
$1,406 (+11.5%)
$2,040 + $8,160
$10,200
2013
$1,261 (−6.1%)
$1,630 + $6,550
$8,180
2012
$1,343 (−3.1%)
$1,870 + $7,510
$9,380
2011
$1,386 (−12.6%)
$1,950 + $7,820
$9,770
2010
$1,586 (−38.0%)
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
2009
$2,557
$5,130 + $20,520
$25,650
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sheely Farms Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
West Point High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...