A well priced mountain cabin on an extra large fairway lot you will love. Situated by the 13th green at Pinetop C. C. Great Summer get away or winter retreat. Three bedrooms, great closets, two bathrooms. Great storage and a workshop. Plenty of room on one of the larger lots on the golf course. Plans are available and ready for an expansion of a 4th bedroom. This home is inviting. Two fireplaces that roar, so is cozy any time of the year, large porch in the rear overlooking the 13th green. Better take a look ! priced well below appraisal.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.55 acresLot Size
$335Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Steve Pansulla• Realty Executives Wht Mtn - Pinetop
Listed by Heather Dempsey• Realty Executives Wht Mtn - Pinetop
Bought with Betsy Dickinson• Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with Heather Dempsey• Realty Executives Wht Mtn - Pinetop
Source:WMMLS #212195
Redfin Estimate
$702,453
$634K since sold in March 2020$23K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.7% higher than the average sale price ($684K) of 6 comparable homes.
A well priced mountain cabin on an extra large fairway lot you will love. Situated by the 13th green at Pinetop C. C. Great Summer get away or winter retreat. Three bedrooms, great closets, two bathrooms. Great storage and a workshop. Plenty of room on one of the larger lots on the golf course. Plans are available and ready for an expansion of a 4th bedroom. This home is inviting. Two fireplaces that roar, so is cozy any time of the year, large porch in the rear overlooking the 13th green. Better take a look ! priced well below appraisal.
Public Records
Mar 7, 2003
Sold
$360,000
$172/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 23, 1999
Sold
$300,000
$143/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 12, 1998
Sold
$285,000
$136/sq ft
Public Records
May 25, 1993
Sold
$181,500
$86/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,261 (+3.6%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2025
$4,112 (+3.9%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2024
$3,958 (+4.3%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2023
$3,797 (+10.0%)
$18,438 + $44,693
$63,131
2022
$3,452 (−8.2%)
$14,250 + $34,524
$48,774
2021
$3,762 (−3.0%)
$10,057 + $20,342
$30,399
2020
$3,877 (−0.3%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2019
$3,890 (+3.4%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2018
$3,761 (−1.6%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2017
$3,822 (+11.0%)
$10,382 + $18,768
$29,150
2016
$3,442 (+9.7%)
$9,600 + $18,240
$27,840
2014
$3,137
$9,600 + $18,044
$27,644
Tax history for 7350 White Oak Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,261 (+3.6%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2025
$4,112 (+3.9%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2024
$3,958 (+4.3%)
$18,438 + $43,981
$62,419
2023
$3,797 (+10.0%)
$18,438 + $44,693
$63,131
2022
$3,452 (−8.2%)
$14,250 + $34,524
$48,774
2021
$3,762 (−3.0%)
$10,057 + $20,342
$30,399
2020
$3,877 (−0.3%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2019
$3,890 (+3.4%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2018
$3,761 (−1.6%)
$10,902 + $20,150
$31,052
2017
$3,822 (+11.0%)
$10,382 + $18,768
$29,150
2016
$3,442 (+9.7%)
$9,600 + $18,240
$27,840
2014
$3,137
$9,600 + $18,044
$27,644
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Steel/Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Composition Shingle
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINETOP COUNTRY CLUB 01
Living Sq. Ft: 2,099
Building Sq. Ft: 2,628
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PINETOP COUNTRY CLUB #1 LOT 38
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 529
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 23,958
Legal Lot Number: 38
Acres: 0.55
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 3297
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,099
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.55 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: —
County: Navajo County
APN: 41141038
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Blue Ridge Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 6.9mi
4/10
Blue Ridge Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 5.9mi
4/10
Blue Ridge High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
13% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 85° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinetop, AZ • 85935
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
22
55
30
61
33
62
35
71
41
84
52
83
55
83
55
73
49
69
42
55
31
53
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.3 hours in
June and 7.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.3 hrs
7.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$668,000 – $808,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Pinetop. 3 minutes to get started.