As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,277 (+7.0%)
2024
$2,128 (+1.2%)
2023
$2,103 (+4.2%)
2022
$2,017 (−0.7%)
$4,720 + $18,890
$23,610
2021
$2,031 (+3.1%)
$4,240 + $16,960
$21,200
2020
$1,969 (+1.9%)
$3,970 + $15,910
$19,880
2019
$1,932 (+2.6%)
$3,780 + $15,130
$18,910
2018
$1,884 (+3.1%)
$3,780 + $15,130
$18,910
2017
$1,828 (+0.7%)
$3,230 + $12,930
$16,160
2016
$1,815 (+4.1%)
$3,360 + $13,450
$16,810
2015
$1,743 (−1.5%)
$3,370 + $13,500
$16,870
2014
$1,770 (+15.2%)
$2,530 + $10,130
$12,660
2013
$1,536 (−11.1%)
$2,020 + $8,080
$10,100
2012
$1,729 (−6.6%)
$2,510 + $10,040
$12,550
2011
$1,852 (+26.6%)
$3,560 + $14,240
$17,800
2010
$1,463 (+5.9%)
$3,390 + $13,560
$16,950
2009
$1,382
$3,730 + $14,920
$18,650
Tax history for 280 S Evergreen Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,277 (+7.0%)
2024
$2,128 (+1.2%)
2023
$2,103 (+4.2%)
2022
$2,017 (−0.7%)
$4,720 + $18,890
$23,610
2021
$2,031 (+3.1%)
$4,240 + $16,960
$21,200
2020
$1,969 (+1.9%)
$3,970 + $15,910
$19,880
2019
$1,932 (+2.6%)
$3,780 + $15,130
$18,910
2018
$1,884 (+3.1%)
$3,780 + $15,130
$18,910
2017
$1,828 (+0.7%)
$3,230 + $12,930
$16,160
2016
$1,815 (+4.1%)
$3,360 + $13,450
$16,810
2015
$1,743 (−1.5%)
$3,370 + $13,500
$16,870
2014
$1,770 (+15.2%)
$2,530 + $10,130
$12,660
2013
$1,536 (−11.1%)
$2,020 + $8,080
$10,100
2012
$1,729 (−6.6%)
$2,510 + $10,040
$12,550
2011
$1,852 (+26.6%)
$3,560 + $14,240
$17,800
2010
$1,463 (+5.9%)
$3,390 + $13,560
$16,950
2009
$1,382
$3,730 + $14,920
$18,650
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-4
Multi-Family Residential General District
The residential districts are designed to provide neighborhoods with a range of housing densities. The differences in these housing densities and regulations are intended to support the varying lifestyles of the city's residents. The districts provide for a range of residential habitation including rural-agricultural, single-family, multi-family, mobile home, and combinations thereof, together with home occupations, schools, parks, and public services necessary for neighborhood living.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Educational / school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 8
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Concrete Tile
Roof Shape Type: Concrete Tile
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: VILLAGIO AT TEMPE CONDO AMD
Living Sq. Ft: 1,135
Building Sq. Ft: 1,135
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 626 VILLAGIO AT TEMPE CONDOMINIUM MCR 814-18UNIT 626 (PLEASE NOTE: FOR LEGAL DESCRIPTION REFERENCES REGARDING THE PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP OF THE COMMON AREA(S) PLEASE REFER TO THE RECORDED COVENANTS COND ITIONS AND RESTRICTIONS (CCR) ASSOCIATED W ITH THIS PLAT.)
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,212
Legal Lot Number: 626
Municipality Name: TEMPE
Acres: 0.0278
Zoning Code: R-4
State Use Description: CONDOMINIUMS-TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 031600
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,135
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 13541697
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026