1545 Juniper Mountain Rd, Alpine Meadows, CA 96146
About this home
1545 Juniper Mountain Rd is a 2,299 square foot house on a 10,466 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Alpine Meadows data, we estimate the home's value is $1,258,455.
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
10,466 sq ftLot Size
$547Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,258,455
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.8% lower than the average sale price ($1.38M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,190 (+0.6%)
$122,847 + $492,514
$615,361
2025
$7,150 (+3.7%)
$122,847 + $492,514
$615,361
2024
$6,895 (+1.1%)
$120,439 + $482,857
$603,296
2023
$6,818 (+2.8%)
$118,078 + $473,390
$591,468
2022
$6,634 (+3.8%)
$115,763 + $464,108
$579,871
2021
$6,391 (−0.2%)
$113,494 + $455,008
$568,502
2020
$6,403 (−1.0%)
$111,269 + $446,087
$557,356
2019
$6,468 (+7.9%)
$110,129 + $441,513
$551,642
2018
$5,995 (+1.9%)
$107,970 + $432,856
$540,826
2017
$5,885 (+1.0%)
$103,778 + $416,049
$519,827
2016
$5,826 (+2.0%)
$103,778 + $416,049
$519,827
2015
$5,712 (+3.0%)
$101,744 + $407,892
$509,636
2014
$5,547 (−0.1%)
$98,253 + $393,896
$492,149
2013
$5,553 (+1.7%)
$98,253 + $393,896
$492,149
2012
$5,460 (+4.3%)
$97,809 + $392,116
$489,925
2011
$5,234
$95,892 + $384,428
$480,320
2010
$5,236 (+1.2%)
$94,012 + $376,891
$470,903
2009
$5,173 (+2.2%)
$93,310 + $374,075
$467,385
2008
$5,060
$93,532 + $374,964
$468,496
Tax history for 1545 Juniper Mountain Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,190 (+0.6%)
$122,847 + $492,514
$615,361
2025
$7,150 (+3.7%)
$122,847 + $492,514
$615,361
2024
$6,895 (+1.1%)
$120,439 + $482,857
$603,296
2023
$6,818 (+2.8%)
$118,078 + $473,390
$591,468
2022
$6,634 (+3.8%)
$115,763 + $464,108
$579,871
2021
$6,391 (−0.2%)
$113,494 + $455,008
$568,502
2020
$6,403 (−1.0%)
$111,269 + $446,087
$557,356
2019
$6,468 (+7.9%)
$110,129 + $441,513
$551,642
2018
$5,995 (+1.9%)
$107,970 + $432,856
$540,826
2017
$5,885 (+1.0%)
$103,778 + $416,049
$519,827
2016
$5,826 (+2.0%)
$103,778 + $416,049
$519,827
2015
$5,712 (+3.0%)
$101,744 + $407,892
$509,636
2014
$5,547 (−0.1%)
$98,253 + $393,896
$492,149
2013
$5,553 (+1.7%)
$98,253 + $393,896
$492,149
2012
$5,460 (+4.3%)
$97,809 + $392,116
$489,925
2011
$5,234
$95,892 + $384,428
$480,320
2010
$5,236 (+1.2%)
$94,012 + $376,891
$470,903
2009
$5,173 (+2.2%)
$93,310 + $374,075
$467,385
2008
$5,060
$93,532 + $374,964
$468,496
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS
Residential Single-Family District
The residential single-family district is intended to provide areas for residential development characterized by detached single-family homes in standard subdivision form.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Bungalow
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Concrete Block
Building Construction Quality: Excellent
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ALPINE MEADOWS ESTATES 11
Living Sq. Ft: 2,299
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: L 66 ALPINE MEADOWS EST #11
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 400
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,466
Legal Lot Number: 66
Acres: 0.2403
Zoning Code: RS
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,299
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,466 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: —
County: Placer County
APN: 095460030000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Tahoe Lake Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 4.2mi
9/10
North Tahoe School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.4mi
7/10
North Tahoe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
10 days above 82° expected this year, 27 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
10 unhealthy days expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Alpine Meadows, CA • 96146
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
21
40
24
46
28
47
28
58
36
69
42
73
46
73
46
65
43
56
35
43
27
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.1 hours in
June and 5.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.1 hrs
5.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.20M – $1.45M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,585 in fees.3 minutes to get started.