As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$59,548 (+2.9%)
$3,481,756 + $13,346,737
$16,828,493
2024
$57,881 (+2.7%)
$3,481,756 + $13,346,737
$16,828,493
2023
$56,359 (+2.5%)
$3,413,487 + $13,085,037
$16,498,524
2022
$54,979 (+2.4%)
$3,346,556 + $12,828,468
$16,175,024
2021
$53,671 (+2.6%)
$3,280,938 + $12,576,930
$15,857,868
2020
$52,295 (+2.7%)
$3,216,606 + $12,330,324
$15,546,930
2019
$50,908 (−75.4%)
$3,183,624 + $12,203,892
$15,387,516
2018
$206,842 (+5.2%)
$3,121,200 + $11,964,600
$15,085,800
2017
$196,697 (+364.3%)
$2,051,987 + $11,855,790
$13,907,777
2016
$42,363 (+2.9%)
$2,051,987 + $11,855,790
$13,907,777
2015
$41,174 (+2.9%)
$2,011,752 + $11,623,324
$13,635,076
2014
$40,028 (−9.2%)
$1,942,719 + $11,224,467
$13,167,186
2013
$44,079 (+25.5%)
$1,942,719 + $11,224,467
$13,167,186
2012
$35,113 (+3.3%)
$1,933,939 + $11,173,739
$13,107,678
2011
$34,000
$1,896,019 + $10,954,647
$12,850,666
2010
$34,018 (+1.5%)
$1,858,843 + $10,739,850
$12,598,693
2009
$33,530 (+2.7%)
$1,844,951 + $10,659,584
$12,504,535
2008
$32,643
$1,849,334 + $10,684,908
$12,534,242
Tax history for 4500 Elverta Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$59,548 (+2.9%)
$3,481,756 + $13,346,737
$16,828,493
2024
$57,881 (+2.7%)
$3,481,756 + $13,346,737
$16,828,493
2023
$56,359 (+2.5%)
$3,413,487 + $13,085,037
$16,498,524
2022
$54,979 (+2.4%)
$3,346,556 + $12,828,468
$16,175,024
2021
$53,671 (+2.6%)
$3,280,938 + $12,576,930
$15,857,868
2020
$52,295 (+2.7%)
$3,216,606 + $12,330,324
$15,546,930
2019
$50,908 (−75.4%)
$3,183,624 + $12,203,892
$15,387,516
2018
$206,842 (+5.2%)
$3,121,200 + $11,964,600
$15,085,800
2017
$196,697 (+364.3%)
$2,051,987 + $11,855,790
$13,907,777
2016
$42,363 (+2.9%)
$2,051,987 + $11,855,790
$13,907,777
2015
$41,174 (+2.9%)
$2,011,752 + $11,623,324
$13,635,076
2014
$40,028 (−9.2%)
$1,942,719 + $11,224,467
$13,167,186
2013
$44,079 (+25.5%)
$1,942,719 + $11,224,467
$13,167,186
2012
$35,113 (+3.3%)
$1,933,939 + $11,173,739
$13,107,678
2011
$34,000
$1,896,019 + $10,954,647
$12,850,666
2010
$34,018 (+1.5%)
$1,858,843 + $10,739,850
$12,598,693
2009
$33,530 (+2.7%)
$1,844,951 + $10,659,584
$12,504,535
2008
$32,643
$1,849,334 + $10,684,908
$12,534,242
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RD-30
Multiple Family Residential 30 District
High Density Multifamily Residential Zoning District with maximum density of 15 du per acre; all multifamily zoning districts have the same permitted uses, except allowing a density of 30 du per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BARRET RANCH WEST
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 57,782
Building Sq. Ft: 106,370
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: LOT 4, BARRETT RANCH WEST, EXC POR DES AS BEG AT NE COR OF SDLOT 4; TH S41%24'33"W 297.34 FT; TH N49%09'24"W 10 FT; THN41%24'33"E 243.41 FT; TH S41%06'53"E 10.28 FT TO POBCONTG 5.91 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 257,440
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: DRY CREEK JOINT ELEMENTARY SCH
Acres: 5.91
Zoning Code: RD-30
County Use Description: APT-100-199 UNITS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: DRY CREEK JOINT ELEMENTARY SCH
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 106,370
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 5.91 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: Sacramento County
APN: 20301101430000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Barrett Ranch Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Antelope Crossing Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Antelope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 38 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Antelope, CA • 95843
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
63
44
72
49
74
50
84
56
92
60
93
61
97
64
90
62
79
54
62
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.8 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.