7740 Ravensworth Way is a 1,261 square foot house on a 5,720 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Antelope data, we estimate the home's value is $448,908.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
5,720 sq ftLot Size
$356Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$448,908
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% higher than the average sale price ($440K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,110 (+2.3%)
$73,849 + $210,557
$284,406
2024
$3,041 (+1.1%)
$72,401 + $206,429
$278,830
2023
$3,009 (−20.8%)
$70,982 + $202,382
$273,364
2022
$3,800 (+0.2%)
$69,591 + $198,414
$268,005
2021
$3,794 (+1.2%)
$68,227 + $194,524
$262,751
2020
$3,749 (+1.7%)
$66,890 + $190,710
$257,600
2019
$3,686 (+3.5%)
$66,205 + $188,755
$254,960
2018
$3,561 (+1.7%)
$64,907 + $185,054
$249,961
2017
$3,501 (+2.7%)
$62,388 + $177,869
$240,257
2016
$3,410 (+4.8%)
$62,388 + $177,869
$240,257
2015
$3,254 (+6.4%)
$61,165 + $174,382
$235,547
2014
$3,058 (+17.0%)
$53,881 + $153,616
$207,497
2013
$2,615 (+12.8%)
$53,881 + $153,616
$207,497
2012
$2,317 (−29.2%)
$43,806 + $124,891
$168,697
2011
$3,275 (−2.9%)
$37,442 + $106,745
$144,187
2010
$3,374 (−8.7%)
$39,833 + $113,559
$153,392
2009
$3,696 (+24.9%)
$43,297 + $123,434
$166,731
2008
$2,959
$43,297 + $123,434
$166,731
Tax history for 7740 Ravensworth Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,110 (+2.3%)
$73,849 + $210,557
$284,406
2024
$3,041 (+1.1%)
$72,401 + $206,429
$278,830
2023
$3,009 (−20.8%)
$70,982 + $202,382
$273,364
2022
$3,800 (+0.2%)
$69,591 + $198,414
$268,005
2021
$3,794 (+1.2%)
$68,227 + $194,524
$262,751
2020
$3,749 (+1.7%)
$66,890 + $190,710
$257,600
2019
$3,686 (+3.5%)
$66,205 + $188,755
$254,960
2018
$3,561 (+1.7%)
$64,907 + $185,054
$249,961
2017
$3,501 (+2.7%)
$62,388 + $177,869
$240,257
2016
$3,410 (+4.8%)
$62,388 + $177,869
$240,257
2015
$3,254 (+6.4%)
$61,165 + $174,382
$235,547
2014
$3,058 (+17.0%)
$53,881 + $153,616
$207,497
2013
$2,615 (+12.8%)
$53,881 + $153,616
$207,497
2012
$2,317 (−29.2%)
$43,806 + $124,891
$168,697
2011
$3,275 (−2.9%)
$37,442 + $106,745
$144,187
2010
$3,374 (−8.7%)
$39,833 + $113,559
$153,392
2009
$3,696 (+24.9%)
$43,297 + $123,434
$166,731
2008
$2,959
$43,297 + $123,434
$166,731
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RD-5
Residential 5 District
Low Density Single-Family Residential Zoning District. Most widely used single-family residential zoning district where public water supply and public sewage facilities are both in use. Minimum interior lot sizes are 5,200 sq ft and corner lots 6,200 sq ft. Duplexes are permitted with a minimum lot size of 8,500 sq ft. Incidental agricultural uses are permitted on lots of 20,000 sq ft or larger. Certain type of business and professional office uses when in scale and oriented to neighborhood and convenience centers are subject to issuance of a Use Permit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND GREENS 03
Living Sq. Ft: 1,261
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,261
Building Sq. Ft: 1,261
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: HIGHLAND GREENS III, LOT 31
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 475
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,720
Legal Lot Number: 31
Municipality Name: DRY CREEK JOINT ELEMENTARY SCH
Acres: 0.1313
Zoning Code: RD-5
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: DRY CREEK JOINT ELEMENTARY SCH
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,261
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,720 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Sacramento County
APN: 20319200310000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Barrett Ranch Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Antelope Crossing Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Antelope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 36 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Antelope, CA • 95843
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
63
44
72
49
74
50
84
56
92
60
95
63
97
64
88
63
79
54
62
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.8 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.8 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$427,000 – $517,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,489 in fees.3 minutes to get started.