11960 Pecos Rd is a 1,488 square foot house on a 0.42 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $333,994.
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$224Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$333,994
$0 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.8% lower than the average sale price ($379K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,763 (+3.0%)
$22,523 + $128,414
$150,937
2024
$1,713 (+1.0%)
$22,523 + $128,414
$150,937
2023
$1,695 (+1.6%)
$21,648 + $123,427
$145,075
2022
$1,668 (+2.4%)
$21,648 + $123,427
$145,075
2021
$1,628 (+1.3%)
$21,224 + $121,007
$142,231
2020
$1,608 (+2.0%)
$20,808 + $118,634
$139,442
2019
$1,576 (+2.6%)
$20,595 + $117,418
$138,013
2018
$1,537 (+1.5%)
$20,191 + $115,116
$135,307
2017
$1,514 (+6.0%)
$19,407 + $110,646
$130,053
2016
$1,428 (+1.6%)
$19,407 + $110,646
$130,053
2015
$1,406 (+1.4%)
$19,026 + $108,476
$127,502
2014
$1,386 (+0.4%)
$18,373 + $104,754
$123,127
2013
$1,381 (+1.9%)
$18,373 + $104,754
$123,127
2012
$1,355 (+2.4%)
$18,290 + $104,281
$122,571
2011
$1,323 (+0.3%)
$17,931 + $102,236
$120,167
2010
$1,319 (+6.2%)
$17,579 + $100,231
$117,810
2009
$1,242 (+4.1%)
$17,448 + $99,482
$116,930
2008
$1,194
$17,489 + $94,718
$112,207
Tax history for 11960 Pecos Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,763 (+3.0%)
$22,523 + $128,414
$150,937
2024
$1,713 (+1.0%)
$22,523 + $128,414
$150,937
2023
$1,695 (+1.6%)
$21,648 + $123,427
$145,075
2022
$1,668 (+2.4%)
$21,648 + $123,427
$145,075
2021
$1,628 (+1.3%)
$21,224 + $121,007
$142,231
2020
$1,608 (+2.0%)
$20,808 + $118,634
$139,442
2019
$1,576 (+2.6%)
$20,595 + $117,418
$138,013
2018
$1,537 (+1.5%)
$20,191 + $115,116
$135,307
2017
$1,514 (+6.0%)
$19,407 + $110,646
$130,053
2016
$1,428 (+1.6%)
$19,407 + $110,646
$130,053
2015
$1,406 (+1.4%)
$19,026 + $108,476
$127,502
2014
$1,386 (+0.4%)
$18,373 + $104,754
$123,127
2013
$1,381 (+1.9%)
$18,373 + $104,754
$123,127
2012
$1,355 (+2.4%)
$18,290 + $104,281
$122,571
2011
$1,323 (+0.3%)
$17,931 + $102,236
$120,167
2010
$1,319 (+6.2%)
$17,579 + $100,231
$117,810
2009
$1,242 (+4.1%)
$17,448 + $99,482
$116,930
2008
$1,194
$17,489 + $94,718
$112,207
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Conventional
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Asbestos Shingle
View Information
View: Fair
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,488
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,008
Building Sq. Ft: 1,488
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 5924 LOT 651 TR NO 5924 KIOWA PARK NO 3 LOT 651 EX UND 1/2 INT MIN RTS WOSE
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Detached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 988
Garage / Carport Type: Detached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,190
Legal Lot Number: 651
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.4176
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,488
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 364 11 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
19% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$318,000 – $385,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.