Check out this newer bank-owned home! It offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, almost 2200 square feet and nearly half an acre! It's priced perfectly for first time buyers or investors. Be sure to put this one on the Must-See list!
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Steven Morales•DRE #01777671• Coldwell Banker Residential
Bought with Bernard Wagner•DRE #01272011• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source:CRMLS #359038
Redfin Estimate
$429,936
$155K since sold in August 2017$18K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.6% higher than the average sale price ($411K) of 6 comparable homes.
Check out this newer bank-owned home! It offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, almost 2200 square feet and nearly half an acre! It's priced perfectly for first time buyers or investors. Be sure to put this one on the Must-See list!
CRMLS #T08123998
Oct 24, 2008
Sold
$190,000
$87/sq ft
Sep 17, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Aug 27, 2008
Listed
$199,900
$92/sq ft
CRMLS #Y52065
Mar 1, 2006
Sold
$345,000
$159/sq ft
Dec 5, 2005
Listed
$350,000
$161/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 2004
Sold
$105,000
$48/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 6, 2004
Sold
$30,000
$14/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,205 (−23.4%)
$62,580 + $250,322
$312,902
2024
$5,491 (+9.1%)
$62,580 + $250,322
$312,902
2023
$5,034 (−6.0%)
$60,150 + $240,602
$300,752
2022
$5,355 (+57.6%)
$60,150 + $240,602
$300,752
2021
$3,397 (+1.2%)
$58,971 + $235,884
$294,855
2020
$3,356 (−28.2%)
$57,815 + $231,259
$289,074
2019
$4,676 (+22.4%)
$57,222 + $228,888
$286,110
2018
$3,819 (+51.1%)
$56,100 + $224,400
$280,500
2017
$2,527 (+4.2%)
$61,028 + $149,794
$210,822
2016
$2,426 (+1.5%)
$61,028 + $149,794
$210,822
2015
$2,390 (+1.4%)
$59,831 + $146,857
$206,688
2014
$2,358 (+0.3%)
$57,778 + $141,817
$199,595
2013
$2,351 (+1.8%)
$57,778 + $141,817
$199,595
2012
$2,310 (+2.3%)
$57,517 + $141,176
$198,693
2011
$2,258 (+0.2%)
$56,389 + $138,408
$194,797
2010
$2,253 (+1.7%)
$55,283 + $135,694
$190,977
2009
$2,215 (−33.7%)
$54,870 + $134,680
$189,550
2008
$3,339
$55,000 + $135,000
$190,000
Tax history for 13174 Pocono Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,205 (−23.4%)
$62,580 + $250,322
$312,902
2024
$5,491 (+9.1%)
$62,580 + $250,322
$312,902
2023
$5,034 (−6.0%)
$60,150 + $240,602
$300,752
2022
$5,355 (+57.6%)
$60,150 + $240,602
$300,752
2021
$3,397 (+1.2%)
$58,971 + $235,884
$294,855
2020
$3,356 (−28.2%)
$57,815 + $231,259
$289,074
2019
$4,676 (+22.4%)
$57,222 + $228,888
$286,110
2018
$3,819 (+51.1%)
$56,100 + $224,400
$280,500
2017
$2,527 (+4.2%)
$61,028 + $149,794
$210,822
2016
$2,426 (+1.5%)
$61,028 + $149,794
$210,822
2015
$2,390 (+1.4%)
$59,831 + $146,857
$206,688
2014
$2,358 (+0.3%)
$57,778 + $141,817
$199,595
2013
$2,351 (+1.8%)
$57,778 + $141,817
$199,595
2012
$2,310 (+2.3%)
$57,517 + $141,176
$198,693
2011
$2,258 (+0.2%)
$56,389 + $138,408
$194,797
2010
$2,253 (+1.7%)
$55,283 + $135,694
$190,977
2009
$2,215 (−33.7%)
$54,870 + $134,680
$189,550
2008
$3,339
$55,000 + $135,000
$190,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,172
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,172
Building Sq. Ft: 2,612
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4435 LOT 184 TR NO 4435 JOSHUA TREE KNOLLS NO 3 LOT 184 EX UND 1/2 INT MNL RTS WITHOUT S E EX ST
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 21,058
Legal Lot Number: 184
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.4834
Depth Footage: 210.58
Front Footage: 100
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,172
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 141 06 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$409,000 – $495,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,299 in fees.3 minutes to get started.