13529 Japatul Rd is a 4,318 square foot house on a 3.87 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $957,938.
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
3.87 acresLot Size
$222Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$957,938
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 37.4% higher than the average sale price ($697K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,516 (+0.9%)
$166,000 + $665,800
$831,800
2024
$9,428 (+12.2%)
$166,000 + $665,800
$831,800
2023
$8,403 (+11.5%)
$146,000 + $585,800
$731,800
2022
$7,534 (+14.3%)
$146,000 + $585,800
$731,800
2021
$6,589 (+0.2%)
$130,000 + $521,800
$651,800
2020
$6,577 (+2.8%)
$51,500 + $525,300
$576,800
2019
$6,395 (+8.4%)
$51,500 + $525,300
$576,800
2018
$5,901 (+11.9%)
$50,000 + $510,000
$560,000
2017
$5,276 (+8.8%)
$113,100 + $339,200
$452,300
2016
$4,847 (+8.3%)
$113,100 + $339,200
$452,300
2015
$4,475 (−0.6%)
$104,700 + $314,100
$418,800
2014
$4,502 (+14.5%)
$96,500 + $289,500
$386,000
2013
$3,930 (+8.6%)
$96,500 + $289,500
$386,000
2012
$3,620 (+0.4%)
$83,900 + $251,700
$335,600
2011
$3,607 (−0.5%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2010
$3,626 (−17.4%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2009
$4,389 (−35.7%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2008
$6,824
$95,000 + $285,000
$380,000
Tax history for 13529 Japatul Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,516 (+0.9%)
$166,000 + $665,800
$831,800
2024
$9,428 (+12.2%)
$166,000 + $665,800
$831,800
2023
$8,403 (+11.5%)
$146,000 + $585,800
$731,800
2022
$7,534 (+14.3%)
$146,000 + $585,800
$731,800
2021
$6,589 (+0.2%)
$130,000 + $521,800
$651,800
2020
$6,577 (+2.8%)
$51,500 + $525,300
$576,800
2019
$6,395 (+8.4%)
$51,500 + $525,300
$576,800
2018
$5,901 (+11.9%)
$50,000 + $510,000
$560,000
2017
$5,276 (+8.8%)
$113,100 + $339,200
$452,300
2016
$4,847 (+8.3%)
$113,100 + $339,200
$452,300
2015
$4,475 (−0.6%)
$104,700 + $314,100
$418,800
2014
$4,502 (+14.5%)
$96,500 + $289,500
$386,000
2013
$3,930 (+8.6%)
$96,500 + $289,500
$386,000
2012
$3,620 (+0.4%)
$83,900 + $251,700
$335,600
2011
$3,607 (−0.5%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2010
$3,626 (−17.4%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2009
$4,389 (−35.7%)
$77,000 + $230,900
$307,900
2008
$6,824
$95,000 + $285,000
$380,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.