WOW!!!GREAT CURB APPEAL, FULLY FENCED, TILE ROOF, WONDERFUL KITCHEN WITH BKFT BAR AND DINING ROOM, PLENTY OF CABINETS INCLUDING GREAT BAY WINDOW, BRICK FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH GREAT BATH INCLUDING DOUBLE SINKS AND WALK-IN CLOSET. TILE COUNTERS THRU OUT. CABINETS IN GARAGE. COVERED PATIO, RV ACCESS. CALL TO VIEW TODAY!!! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Landscaping: Partial Special Features: Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.47 acresLot Size
$285Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Enedina Perez•DRE #01028414• Shear Realty- AV
Bought with Bryan Pore•DRE #01841908• Shear Realty- AV
Source:CRMLS #463114
Redfin Estimate
$430,922
$5,922 since sold in April 2025$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.5% higher than the average sale price ($425K) of 6 comparable homes.
WOW!!!GREAT CURB APPEAL, FULLY FENCED, TILE ROOF, WONDERFUL KITCHEN WITH BKFT BAR AND DINING ROOM, PLENTY OF CABINETS INCLUDING GREAT BAY WINDOW, BRICK FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH GREAT BATH INCLUDING DOUBLE SINKS AND WALK-IN CLOSET. TILE COUNTERS THRU OUT. CABINETS IN GARAGE. COVERED PATIO, RV ACCESS. CALL TO VIEW TODAY!!! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Landscaping: Partial Special Features: Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
Jan 10, 1986
Sold
$14,000
$9/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,633 (+2.9%)
$71,027 + $153,893
$224,920
2024
$2,557 (+1.0%)
$71,027 + $153,893
$224,920
2023
$2,532 (−1.3%)
$68,269 + $147,917
$216,186
2022
$2,566 (+2.3%)
$68,269 + $147,917
$216,186
2021
$2,508 (+1.2%)
$66,930 + $145,017
$211,947
2020
$2,477 (+1.9%)
$65,618 + $142,174
$207,792
2019
$2,432 (+2.5%)
$64,945 + $140,716
$205,661
2018
$2,372 (+1.4%)
$63,672 + $137,957
$201,629
2017
$2,339 (+4.4%)
$61,200 + $132,600
$193,800
2016
$2,241 (+54.2%)
$61,200 + $132,600
$193,800
2015
$1,453 (+1.3%)
$60,000 + $130,000
$190,000
2014
$1,434 (+0.3%)
$22,852 + $97,472
$120,324
2013
$1,429 (+1.8%)
$22,852 + $97,472
$120,324
2012
$1,404 (+2.3%)
$22,749 + $97,031
$119,780
2011
$1,372 (+0.3%)
$22,303 + $95,128
$117,431
2010
$1,369 (+1.7%)
$21,866 + $93,263
$115,129
2009
$1,346 (+3.9%)
$21,703 + $92,566
$114,269
2008
$1,295
$21,755 + $92,786
$114,541
Tax history for 14119 Havasu Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,633 (+2.9%)
$71,027 + $153,893
$224,920
2024
$2,557 (+1.0%)
$71,027 + $153,893
$224,920
2023
$2,532 (−1.3%)
$68,269 + $147,917
$216,186
2022
$2,566 (+2.3%)
$68,269 + $147,917
$216,186
2021
$2,508 (+1.2%)
$66,930 + $145,017
$211,947
2020
$2,477 (+1.9%)
$65,618 + $142,174
$207,792
2019
$2,432 (+2.5%)
$64,945 + $140,716
$205,661
2018
$2,372 (+1.4%)
$63,672 + $137,957
$201,629
2017
$2,339 (+4.4%)
$61,200 + $132,600
$193,800
2016
$2,241 (+54.2%)
$61,200 + $132,600
$193,800
2015
$1,453 (+1.3%)
$60,000 + $130,000
$190,000
2014
$1,434 (+0.3%)
$22,852 + $97,472
$120,324
2013
$1,429 (+1.8%)
$22,852 + $97,472
$120,324
2012
$1,404 (+2.3%)
$22,749 + $97,031
$119,780
2011
$1,372 (+0.3%)
$22,303 + $95,128
$117,431
2010
$1,369 (+1.7%)
$21,866 + $93,263
$115,129
2009
$1,346 (+3.9%)
$21,703 + $92,566
$114,269
2008
$1,295
$21,755 + $92,786
$114,541
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,513
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,513
Building Sq. Ft: 2,038
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4631 LOT 23
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 525
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 20,400
Legal Lot Number: 23
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.4683
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,513
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.47 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0444 022 05 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Rio Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$410,000 – $496,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,309 in fees.3 minutes to get started.