15895 Keator Rd is a 1,224 square foot house on a 1.33 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $348,689.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
1.33 acresLot Size
$285Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$348,689
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.3% lower than the average sale price ($376K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,828 (+450.9%)
$55,000 + $265,000
$320,000
2024
$695 (+1.0%)
$55,000 + $265,000
$320,000
2023
$688 (+1.4%)
$3,811 + $36,787
$40,598
2022
$679 (+2.0%)
$3,811 + $36,787
$40,598
2021
$666 (+1.2%)
$3,736 + $36,066
$39,802
2020
$658 (+1.6%)
$3,663 + $35,359
$39,022
2019
$647 (+2.1%)
$3,625 + $34,996
$38,621
2018
$634 (+1.3%)
$3,554 + $34,310
$37,864
2017
$626 (+12.0%)
$3,416 + $32,977
$36,393
2016
$559 (+1.3%)
$3,416 + $32,977
$36,393
2015
$552 (+1.3%)
$3,349 + $32,330
$35,679
2014
$545 (+0.3%)
$3,234 + $31,220
$34,454
2013
$544 (+1.5%)
$3,234 + $31,220
$34,454
2012
$536 (+1.9%)
$3,219 + $31,079
$34,298
2011
$526 (+0.3%)
$3,156 + $30,470
$33,626
2010
$524 (+1.4%)
$3,094 + $29,873
$32,967
2009
$516 (+3.1%)
$3,071 + $29,650
$32,721
2008
$501
$3,078 + $29,720
$32,798
Tax history for 15895 Keator Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,828 (+450.9%)
$55,000 + $265,000
$320,000
2024
$695 (+1.0%)
$55,000 + $265,000
$320,000
2023
$688 (+1.4%)
$3,811 + $36,787
$40,598
2022
$679 (+2.0%)
$3,811 + $36,787
$40,598
2021
$666 (+1.2%)
$3,736 + $36,066
$39,802
2020
$658 (+1.6%)
$3,663 + $35,359
$39,022
2019
$647 (+2.1%)
$3,625 + $34,996
$38,621
2018
$634 (+1.3%)
$3,554 + $34,310
$37,864
2017
$626 (+12.0%)
$3,416 + $32,977
$36,393
2016
$559 (+1.3%)
$3,416 + $32,977
$36,393
2015
$552 (+1.3%)
$3,349 + $32,330
$35,679
2014
$545 (+0.3%)
$3,234 + $31,220
$34,454
2013
$544 (+1.5%)
$3,234 + $31,220
$34,454
2012
$536 (+1.9%)
$3,219 + $31,079
$34,298
2011
$526 (+0.3%)
$3,156 + $30,470
$33,626
2010
$524 (+1.4%)
$3,094 + $29,873
$32,967
2009
$516 (+3.1%)
$3,071 + $29,650
$32,721
2008
$501
$3,078 + $29,720
$32,798
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Conventional
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,224
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,224
Building Sq. Ft: 1,464
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: N 180 FT W 1/2 NW 1/4 SE 1/4 NW 1/4 SEC 12 TP 5N R 3W
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 240
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 57,934
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 1.33
Zoning Code: RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,224
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.33 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1958
Year Renovated: 1959
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0437 352 20 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sycamore Rocks Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
21% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 100° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 6.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$332,000 – $401,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.