OPEN HOUSE: WEDNESDAY - MONDAY 10:30AM - 5:00PM Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , CC, ,NONE Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener, Underground Util: # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Single-familyProperty Type
2014Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$253Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Debra Canizales•DRE #01890599• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Bought with Debra Canizales•DRE #01890599• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source:CRMLS #443827
Redfin Estimate
$541,805
$140K since sold in March 2021$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% lower than the average sale price ($559K) of 6 comparable homes.
OPEN HOUSE: WEDNESDAY - MONDAY 10:30AM - 5:00PM Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , CC, ,NONE Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener, Underground Util: # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
May 14, 2010
Sold
$3,175,000
$1,484/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 22, 2008
Sold
$5,800,000
$2,710/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,022 (+2.9%)
$87,027 + $348,111
$435,138
2024
$4,880 (+0.9%)
$87,027 + $348,111
$435,138
2023
$4,836 (+0.7%)
$83,648 + $334,593
$418,241
2022
$4,802 (+21.4%)
$83,648 + $334,593
$418,241
2021
$3,956 (+1.2%)
$82,008 + $328,032
$410,040
2020
$3,909 (−0.6%)
$39,636 + $299,788
$339,424
2019
$3,933 (+2.4%)
$39,230 + $296,714
$335,944
2018
$3,839 (+1.3%)
$38,461 + $290,896
$329,357
2017
$3,788 (+3.3%)
$36,968 + $279,600
$316,568
2016
$3,667 (+1.4%)
$36,968 + $279,600
$316,568
2015
$3,615
$36,243 + $274,118
$310,361
Tax history for 17863 Cabazon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,022 (+2.9%)
$87,027 + $348,111
$435,138
2024
$4,880 (+0.9%)
$87,027 + $348,111
$435,138
2023
$4,836 (+0.7%)
$83,648 + $334,593
$418,241
2022
$4,802 (+21.4%)
$83,648 + $334,593
$418,241
2021
$3,956 (+1.2%)
$82,008 + $328,032
$410,040
2020
$3,909 (−0.6%)
$39,636 + $299,788
$339,424
2019
$3,933 (+2.4%)
$39,230 + $296,714
$335,944
2018
$3,839 (+1.3%)
$38,461 + $290,896
$329,357
2017
$3,788 (+3.3%)
$36,968 + $279,600
$316,568
2016
$3,667 (+1.4%)
$36,968 + $279,600
$316,568
2015
$3,615
$36,243 + $274,118
$310,361
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,140
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,140
Building Sq. Ft: 2,840
Legal Description: TRACT 16134 LOT 18 BOOK 325 PAGE 13
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 700
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,045
Legal Lot Number: 18
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.414
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Underground Wires
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,140
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2014
Year Renovated: 2014
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0473 661 18 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 4.0mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$515,000 – $624,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,418 in fees.3 minutes to get started.