18383 Symeron Rd is a 2,484 square foot house on a 0.79 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $503,214.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.79 acresLot Size
$203Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$503,214
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.2% higher than the average sale price ($502K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,428 (+3.0%)
$63,807 + $234,016
$297,823
2024
$3,329 (+1.0%)
$63,807 + $234,016
$297,823
2023
$3,298 (+1.6%)
$61,329 + $224,928
$286,257
2022
$3,246 (+2.4%)
$61,329 + $224,928
$286,257
2021
$3,171 (+1.2%)
$60,126 + $220,518
$280,644
2020
$3,132 (+1.9%)
$58,947 + $216,194
$275,141
2019
$3,073 (+2.6%)
$58,343 + $213,977
$272,320
2018
$2,996 (+1.4%)
$57,199 + $209,781
$266,980
2017
$2,953 (+3.9%)
$54,977 + $201,635
$256,612
2016
$2,843 (+1.5%)
$54,977 + $201,635
$256,612
2015
$2,800 (+1.4%)
$53,899 + $197,681
$251,580
2014
$2,761 (+0.3%)
$52,049 + $190,898
$242,947
2013
$2,753 (+1.8%)
$52,049 + $190,898
$242,947
2012
$2,704 (+2.4%)
$51,814 + $190,035
$241,849
2011
$2,641 (+0.2%)
$50,798 + $186,309
$237,107
2010
$2,635 (+1.7%)
$49,802 + $182,656
$232,458
2009
$2,591 (+4.0%)
$49,430 + $181,291
$230,721
2008
$2,490
$49,547 + $181,722
$231,269
Tax history for 18383 Symeron Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,428 (+3.0%)
$63,807 + $234,016
$297,823
2024
$3,329 (+1.0%)
$63,807 + $234,016
$297,823
2023
$3,298 (+1.6%)
$61,329 + $224,928
$286,257
2022
$3,246 (+2.4%)
$61,329 + $224,928
$286,257
2021
$3,171 (+1.2%)
$60,126 + $220,518
$280,644
2020
$3,132 (+1.9%)
$58,947 + $216,194
$275,141
2019
$3,073 (+2.6%)
$58,343 + $213,977
$272,320
2018
$2,996 (+1.4%)
$57,199 + $209,781
$266,980
2017
$2,953 (+3.9%)
$54,977 + $201,635
$256,612
2016
$2,843 (+1.5%)
$54,977 + $201,635
$256,612
2015
$2,800 (+1.4%)
$53,899 + $197,681
$251,580
2014
$2,761 (+0.3%)
$52,049 + $190,898
$242,947
2013
$2,753 (+1.8%)
$52,049 + $190,898
$242,947
2012
$2,704 (+2.4%)
$51,814 + $190,035
$241,849
2011
$2,641 (+0.2%)
$50,798 + $186,309
$237,107
2010
$2,635 (+1.7%)
$49,802 + $182,656
$232,458
2009
$2,591 (+4.0%)
$49,430 + $181,291
$230,721
2008
$2,490
$49,547 + $181,722
$231,269
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Detached
Pool Information
Pool Type: Pool and Spa
Has Pool
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,484
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,404
Building Sq. Ft: 3,108
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4928 LOT 258 TR NO 4928 RANCHO VERDE ESTATES NO 1 LOT 258 EX WATER RTS AND EX 1/2 M1N RTS W1THOUT S E
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 624
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 34,200
Legal Lot Number: 258
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.7851
Depth Footage: 200
Front Footage: 171
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,484
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.79 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0479 031 09 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$479,000 – $579,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,032 in fees.3 minutes to get started.