18383 Taloga Rd is a 1,280 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $193,755.
CondoProperty Type
1979Year Built
$151Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$193,755
$10K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 34.8% lower than the average sale price ($297K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$621 (+2.7%)
$8,403 + $33,603
$42,006
2024
$604 (+1.1%)
$8,403 + $33,603
$42,006
2023
$598 (+1.6%)
$8,076 + $32,298
$40,374
2022
$588 (+2.3%)
$8,076 + $32,298
$40,374
2021
$575 (+1.4%)
$7,918 + $31,665
$39,583
2020
$567 (+1.9%)
$7,763 + $31,044
$38,807
2019
$557 (+2.4%)
$7,683 + $30,726
$38,409
2018
$544 (+1.5%)
$7,532 + $30,124
$37,656
2017
$536 (+14.4%)
$7,239 + $28,954
$36,193
2016
$468 (+1.5%)
$7,239 + $28,954
$36,193
2015
$461 (+1.3%)
$7,097 + $28,386
$35,483
2014
$455 (+0.5%)
$6,853 + $27,412
$34,265
2013
$453 (+1.8%)
$6,853 + $27,412
$34,265
2012
$445 (+2.3%)
$6,822 + $27,288
$34,110
2011
$435 (+0.4%)
$6,688 + $26,753
$33,441
2010
$433 (+1.7%)
$6,557 + $26,228
$32,785
2009
$426 (+20.7%)
$6,508 + $26,032
$32,540
2008
$353
$6,523 + $26,094
$32,617
Tax history for 18383 Taloga Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$621 (+2.7%)
$8,403 + $33,603
$42,006
2024
$604 (+1.1%)
$8,403 + $33,603
$42,006
2023
$598 (+1.6%)
$8,076 + $32,298
$40,374
2022
$588 (+2.3%)
$8,076 + $32,298
$40,374
2021
$575 (+1.4%)
$7,918 + $31,665
$39,583
2020
$567 (+1.9%)
$7,763 + $31,044
$38,807
2019
$557 (+2.4%)
$7,683 + $30,726
$38,409
2018
$544 (+1.5%)
$7,532 + $30,124
$37,656
2017
$536 (+14.4%)
$7,239 + $28,954
$36,193
2016
$468 (+1.5%)
$7,239 + $28,954
$36,193
2015
$461 (+1.3%)
$7,097 + $28,386
$35,483
2014
$455 (+0.5%)
$6,853 + $27,412
$34,265
2013
$453 (+1.8%)
$6,853 + $27,412
$34,265
2012
$445 (+2.3%)
$6,822 + $27,288
$34,110
2011
$435 (+0.4%)
$6,688 + $26,753
$33,441
2010
$433 (+1.7%)
$6,557 + $26,228
$32,785
2009
$426 (+20.7%)
$6,508 + $26,032
$32,540
2008
$353
$6,523 + $26,094
$32,617
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
Building Type: Condo and Single Family Residenc
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,280
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,280
Building Sq. Ft: 1,280
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 10801 UNIT 4 AND INT IN COMMON AREA
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,375
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.0316
Depth Footage: 55
Front Footage: 25
County Use Description: CONDO
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,280
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0473 571 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 4.0mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$185,000 – $223,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.