Lovely Charming Well Cared For Home. Feels Lake A Cul-de-sac. Wind Protected Patio. Water Softner. Could Have Horses, Established Landscaping In A Great Neighborhood. Not Far From Golf Course.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
1.03 acresLot Size
$241Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Carol Beck•DRE #00888738• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Bought with Jason Landon•DRE #00580411• Hamilton Landon Real Estate
Source:CRMLS #202037
Redfin Estimate
$426,219
$115K since sold in May 2021$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6% lower than the average sale price ($453K) of 6 comparable homes.
Lovely Charming Well Cared For Home. Feels Lake A Cul-de-sac. Wind Protected Patio. Water Softner. Could Have Horses, Established Landscaping In A Great Neighborhood. Not Far From Golf Course.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,938 (−2.4%)
$67,435 + $269,742
$337,177
2024
$4,034 (+6.4%)
$67,435 + $269,742
$337,177
2023
$3,793 (+1.5%)
$64,817 + $259,268
$324,085
2022
$3,735 (+113.6%)
$64,817 + $259,268
$324,085
2021
$1,749 (+1.2%)
$63,546 + $254,184
$317,730
2020
$1,727 (+1.9%)
$24,364 + $118,943
$143,307
2019
$1,695 (+2.5%)
$24,114 + $117,723
$141,837
2018
$1,654 (+1.4%)
$23,641 + $115,415
$139,056
2017
$1,631 (+10.9%)
$22,723 + $110,933
$133,656
2016
$1,471 (+1.6%)
$22,723 + $110,933
$133,656
2015
$1,448 (+1.5%)
$22,277 + $108,758
$131,035
2014
$1,427 (+0.3%)
$21,512 + $105,026
$126,538
2013
$1,422 (+10.1%)
$21,512 + $105,026
$126,538
2012
$1,292 (+0.4%)
$21,415 + $104,551
$125,966
2011
$1,287 (−0.5%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2010
$1,293 (−3.3%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2009
$1,336 (+4.1%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2008
$1,284
$20,478 + $99,977
$120,455
Tax history for 19188 Tecumseh Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,938 (−2.4%)
$67,435 + $269,742
$337,177
2024
$4,034 (+6.4%)
$67,435 + $269,742
$337,177
2023
$3,793 (+1.5%)
$64,817 + $259,268
$324,085
2022
$3,735 (+113.6%)
$64,817 + $259,268
$324,085
2021
$1,749 (+1.2%)
$63,546 + $254,184
$317,730
2020
$1,727 (+1.9%)
$24,364 + $118,943
$143,307
2019
$1,695 (+2.5%)
$24,114 + $117,723
$141,837
2018
$1,654 (+1.4%)
$23,641 + $115,415
$139,056
2017
$1,631 (+10.9%)
$22,723 + $110,933
$133,656
2016
$1,471 (+1.6%)
$22,723 + $110,933
$133,656
2015
$1,448 (+1.5%)
$22,277 + $108,758
$131,035
2014
$1,427 (+0.3%)
$21,512 + $105,026
$126,538
2013
$1,422 (+10.1%)
$21,512 + $105,026
$126,538
2012
$1,292 (+0.4%)
$21,415 + $104,551
$125,966
2011
$1,287 (−0.5%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2010
$1,293 (−3.3%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2009
$1,336 (+4.1%)
$23,000 + $91,000
$114,000
2008
$1,284
$20,478 + $99,977
$120,455
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,767
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,767
Building Sq. Ft: 2,267
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 5216 LOT 98 TRACT NO 5216 LOT 98 EX 1/2 MIN RTS WITHOUT S E
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 500
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 44,682
Legal Lot Number: 98
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 1.026
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,767
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.03 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0479 095 13 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$405,000 – $491,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,262 in fees.3 minutes to get started.