Looking for that great investment property. This just might be for you. 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths. Fireplace in living room. Nice large kitchen. 2 car garage all on a 1/2 acre lot. BLock wall and chain link fence.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
0.66 acresLot Size
$262Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Stacy McQueen•DRE #01347089• Global Realty
Listed by Kathryn Elrawshdeh•DRE #01219241• Global Realty
Bought with Penny Wansten•DRE #01390973• Gary Stater Realty Inc
Source:CRMLS #376181
Redfin Estimate
$313,176
$188K since sold in March 2014$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.9% lower than the average sale price ($447K) of 6 comparable homes.
Looking for that great investment property. This just might be for you. 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths. Fireplace in living room. Nice large kitchen. 2 car garage all on a 1/2 acre lot. BLock wall and chain link fence.
CRMLS #291862
Jul 24, 2006
Sold
$237,500
$199/sq ft
SELLER MOTIVATED This would be a great starter home or inventment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath homes is in a great location near schools and shopping, Lots of character, Fireplace, block wall in back for privicy with lots of room to expand. This is a MUST SEE.
CRMLS #I606242
Jun 24, 2006
Sold
$237,500
$199/sq ft
Feb 20, 2006
Listed
$255,000
$213/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 2004
Sold
$82,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 3, 1998
Sold
$68,000
$57/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,928 (+2.9%)
$30,647 + $127,789
$158,436
2024
$1,874 (+4.0%)
$30,647 + $127,789
$158,436
2023
$1,802 (+1.6%)
$29,457 + $117,825
$147,282
2022
$1,774 (+2.3%)
$29,457 + $117,825
$147,282
2021
$1,734 (+1.2%)
$28,879 + $115,515
$144,394
2020
$1,712 (+1.9%)
$28,313 + $113,250
$141,563
2019
$1,681 (+2.5%)
$28,023 + $112,089
$140,112
2018
$1,640 (+1.4%)
$27,474 + $109,891
$137,365
2017
$1,617 (+5.6%)
$26,407 + $105,624
$132,031
2016
$1,531 (+1.5%)
$26,407 + $105,624
$132,031
2015
$1,508 (+77.0%)
$25,889 + $103,553
$129,442
2014
$852 (+0.3%)
$21,060 + $47,385
$68,445
2013
$849 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $47,385
$68,445
2012
$834 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $47,171
$68,136
2011
$816 (+0.3%)
$20,554 + $46,246
$66,800
2010
$813 (−20.7%)
$20,151 + $45,339
$65,490
2009
$1,025 (−36.5%)
$20,000 + $45,000
$65,000
2008
$1,616
$23,000 + $69,000
$92,000
Tax history for 19312 Allegheny Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,928 (+2.9%)
$30,647 + $127,789
$158,436
2024
$1,874 (+4.0%)
$30,647 + $127,789
$158,436
2023
$1,802 (+1.6%)
$29,457 + $117,825
$147,282
2022
$1,774 (+2.3%)
$29,457 + $117,825
$147,282
2021
$1,734 (+1.2%)
$28,879 + $115,515
$144,394
2020
$1,712 (+1.9%)
$28,313 + $113,250
$141,563
2019
$1,681 (+2.5%)
$28,023 + $112,089
$140,112
2018
$1,640 (+1.4%)
$27,474 + $109,891
$137,365
2017
$1,617 (+5.6%)
$26,407 + $105,624
$132,031
2016
$1,531 (+1.5%)
$26,407 + $105,624
$132,031
2015
$1,508 (+77.0%)
$25,889 + $103,553
$129,442
2014
$852 (+0.3%)
$21,060 + $47,385
$68,445
2013
$849 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $47,385
$68,445
2012
$834 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $47,171
$68,136
2011
$816 (+0.3%)
$20,554 + $46,246
$66,800
2010
$813 (−20.7%)
$20,151 + $45,339
$65,490
2009
$1,025 (−36.5%)
$20,000 + $45,000
$65,000
2008
$1,616
$23,000 + $69,000
$92,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,196
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,196
Building Sq. Ft: 1,616
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4763 LOT 5 TR NO 4763 LOT 5 EX WATER RIGHTS AND EX 1/2 INT MIN RIGHTS WITHOUT SURFACE ENTRY
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 420
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 28,690
Legal Lot Number: 5
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.6586
Depth Footage: 190
Front Footage: 151
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,196
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.66 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: 1957
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 261 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
5% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$298,000 – $361,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.