As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$384 (+2.6%)
$12,234 + $7,836
$20,070
2024
$374 (+1.3%)
$12,234 + $7,836
$20,070
2023
$369 (+1.7%)
$11,759 + $7,531
$19,290
2022
$363 (+2.2%)
$11,759 + $7,531
$19,290
2021
$355 (+1.4%)
$11,528 + $7,383
$18,911
2020
$350 (+1.9%)
$11,302 + $7,238
$18,540
2019
$343 (+2.3%)
$11,186 + $7,164
$18,350
2018
$336 (+1.6%)
$10,967 + $7,024
$17,991
2017
$330 (+24.2%)
$10,541 + $6,751
$17,292
2016
$266 (+1.5%)
$10,541 + $6,751
$17,292
2015
$262 (+1.6%)
$10,334 + $6,619
$16,953
2014
$258 (+0.4%)
$9,980 + $6,392
$16,372
2013
$257 (+1.8%)
$9,980 + $6,392
$16,372
2012
$252 (+2.2%)
$9,935 + $6,363
$16,298
2011
$247 (+0.6%)
$9,740 + $6,238
$15,978
2010
$245 (+1.7%)
$9,549 + $6,116
$15,665
2009
$241 (+3.5%)
$9,478 + $6,070
$15,548
2008
$233
$9,501 + $6,084
$15,585
Tax history for 19767 Corwin Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$384 (+2.6%)
$12,234 + $7,836
$20,070
2024
$374 (+1.3%)
$12,234 + $7,836
$20,070
2023
$369 (+1.7%)
$11,759 + $7,531
$19,290
2022
$363 (+2.2%)
$11,759 + $7,531
$19,290
2021
$355 (+1.4%)
$11,528 + $7,383
$18,911
2020
$350 (+1.9%)
$11,302 + $7,238
$18,540
2019
$343 (+2.3%)
$11,186 + $7,164
$18,350
2018
$336 (+1.6%)
$10,967 + $7,024
$17,991
2017
$330 (+24.2%)
$10,541 + $6,751
$17,292
2016
$266 (+1.5%)
$10,541 + $6,751
$17,292
2015
$262 (+1.6%)
$10,334 + $6,619
$16,953
2014
$258 (+0.4%)
$9,980 + $6,392
$16,372
2013
$257 (+1.8%)
$9,980 + $6,392
$16,372
2012
$252 (+2.2%)
$9,935 + $6,363
$16,298
2011
$247 (+0.6%)
$9,740 + $6,238
$15,978
2010
$245 (+1.7%)
$9,549 + $6,116
$15,665
2009
$241 (+3.5%)
$9,478 + $6,070
$15,548
2008
$233
$9,501 + $6,084
$15,585
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: E 1/2 NW 1/4 NW 1/4 SE 1/4 SEC 6 TP 5N R 3W EX STS 4.16 AC M/L
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 181,209
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 4.16
County Use Description: RECREATIONAL CABIN
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Mountain
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 4.16 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 041 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 26 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.